Company data from Slovak public registers

Notárska komora Slovenskej republiky

Company financial profile・Company ID 30811236・Krasovského 3742/13, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 1993

Active

Turnover 2025

2.58 M €

+11 %
Company ID
30811236
Tax ID
2020850821
VAT ID
SK2020850821, under §4, registered since Monday, March 15, 2021
Registered office
Notárska komora Slovenskej republikyKrasovského 3742/13 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Friday, January 1, 1993
Legal form
Stavovská organizácia - profesná komora
Registered in
Osobitný právny predpis, ktorým sa zriaďuje orgán verejnej moci alebo verejnoprávna organizáciaŠtatistický úrad Slovenskej republiky, OVM3761

Profit 2025

−43 K €

−147 %Net profit after tax

Assets

3.84 M €

−6.2 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3.51 M €

−1.2 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.4 %

−3.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−147 %
312 K €−161 K €92 K €−43 K €20222023202420252022312 K €2023−161 K €202492 K €2025−43 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+15 %
1.85 M €1.88 M €1.99 M €2.29 M €202220232024202520221.85 M €20231.88 M €20241.99 M €20252.29 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €256 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 2025256 €Current tax · 20220 €Current tax · 20230 €Current tax · 20240 €Current tax · 2025256 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.7 %

−5.6 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.9 %

−6.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.1 %

−3.4 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-1.2 %

−3.8 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.6 %

−5.7 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−43 K €

−147 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.6 %

−0.6 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

14.92

−12 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2.14 M €20222.26 M €20232.32 M €20242.58 M €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1.85 M €1.88 M €1.99 M €2.29 M €
Operating revenue2.14 M €2.26 M €2.32 M €2.58 M €
Profit after tax312 K €−161 K €92 K €−43 K €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €256 €
Current income tax0 €0 €0 €256 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity2.14 M €2.26 M €2.32 M €2.58 M €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €1,220 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees165 K €159 K €159 K €160 K €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €0 €0 €
Total costs1.83 M €2.43 M €2.23 M €2.62 M €
Costs of main activity1.83 M €2.43 M €2.23 M €2.62 M €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs206 K €219 K €213 K €237 K €
Contributions provided111 K €464 K €123 K €675 K €
Tax assignation provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss before tax312 K €−161 K €92 K €−43 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets1.45 M €
  • Current assets2.31 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals78 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3.51 M €
  • Liabilities247 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals83 K €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets4.52 M €4.16 M €4.1 M €3.84 M €
Non-current assets1.69 M €1.78 M €1.3 M €1.45 M €
Property, plant and equipment671 K €683 K €641 K €600 K €
Non-current intangible assets1.02 M €1.1 M €657 K €848 K €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets2.79 M €2.35 M €2.79 M €2.31 M €
Inventory44 K €44 K €44 K €44 K €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables130 K €127 K €127 K €161 K €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts2.62 M €2.18 M €2.62 M €2.11 M €
Accruals and deferrals32 K €22 K €6,632 €78 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities4.52 M €4.16 M €4.1 M €3.84 M €
Equity3.62 M €3.46 M €3.55 M €3.51 M €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €0 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years3.27 M €3.58 M €3.42 M €3.51 M €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax312 K €−161 K €92 K €−43 K €
Liabilities701 K €522 K €414 K €247 K €
Non-current liabilities25 K €25 K €25 K €25 K €
Current liabilities135 K €115 K €165 K €155 K €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans373 K €213 K €53 K €0 €
Short-term bank loans160 K €160 K €160 K €53 K €
Provisions7,381 €8,339 €11 K €13 K €
Accruals and deferrals196 K €176 K €129 K €83 K €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period21,974.97 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Činnosti profesijných členských organizáciíValid from Friday, January 1, 1993

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

3 active of 4
  • JUDr. Ján HamaraBirth surname: HamaraActive
    Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Tuesday, September 22, 2026

    Address Bardejov, Kukorelliho 2897/51, časť obce: Bardejov, Slovenská republika

  • JUDr. Ľudmila JoanidisováBirth surname: JančatováActive
    Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Wednesday, March 4, 2026

    Address Bratislava-Karlova Ves, Kresánkova 3471/20, Slovenská republika

  • JUDr. Miroslav GregorBirth surname: GregorActive
    Prezidentfrom Sunday, March 1, 2020

    Address Trnava, Ulica Hlavná 28/30, časť obce: Trnava, Slovenská republika

  • JUDr. Daniela ŠikutováBirth surname: LukáčováEnded
    Iný štatutárny orgánSunday, March 1, 2020 – Saturday, February 28, 2026

    Address Bratislava-Ružinov, Zálužická 100/3, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Registration

Registered in Osobitný právny predpis, ktorým sa zriaďuje orgán verejnej moci alebo verejnoprávna organizácia

Register
Osobitný právny predpis, ktorým sa zriaďuje orgán verejnej moci alebo verejnoprávna organizácia
Registration court
Štatistický úrad Slovenskej republiky
Registration number
OVM3761
Main activity
Činnosti profesijných členských organizácií
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Notárska komora Slovenskej republiky

Registered office

Notárska komora Slovenskej republiky

Krasovského 3742/13, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.