Company data from Slovak public registers

Nadácia CLEMENTIA

Company financial profile・Company ID 30864861・Jeruzalemská 9512/39, 94002 Nové Zámky・Founded 2006

Active

Turnover 2025

1,300 €

+63 %
Company ID
30864861
Tax ID
2022234951
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Nadácia CLEMENTIAJeruzalemská 9512/39 94002 Nové Zámky
Established
Monday, May 22, 2006
Legal form
Nadácia
Registered in
Register nadáciíMV SR, 203/Na-2002/838

Profit 2025

−446 €

−26 %Net profit after tax

Assets

3,840 €

−17 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,514 €

−11 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−26 %
−503 €−412 €−354 €−446 €20222023202420252022−503 €2023−412 €2024−354 €2025−446 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €0 €0 €0 €202220232024202520220 €20230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €Current tax · 20220 €Current tax · 20230 €Current tax · 20240 €Current tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-34.3 %

+10 pp

Profit / revenue

ROA

-11.6 %

−3.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-12.7 %

−3.7 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-25.5 %

+5.2 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−446 €

−26 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Liquidity ratio 1

11.76

+65 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

11.76

+65 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,153 €2022900 €2023800 €20241,300 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue1,153 €900 €800 €1,300 €
Profit after tax−503 €−412 €−354 €−446 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity1,153 €900 €800 €1,300 €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)1,153 €900 €800 €1,300 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €0 €0 €
Total costs1,656 €1,312 €1,154 €1,746 €
Costs of main activity1,656 €1,312 €1,154 €1,746 €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation provided1,153 €900 €800 €1,300 €
Profit/loss before tax−503 €−412 €−354 €−446 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,840 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,514 €
  • Liabilities0 €
  • Accruals and deferrals327 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets5,342 €5,029 €4,605 €3,840 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,342 €5,029 €4,605 €3,840 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,342 €5,029 €4,605 €3,840 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities5,342 €5,029 €4,605 €3,840 €
Equity4,725 €4,313 €3,959 €3,514 €
Share capital6,639 €6,639 €6,639 €6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−1,410 €−1,913 €−2,325 €−2,680 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−503 €−412 €−354 €−446 €
Liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals616 €715 €645 €327 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

2 registered activities

  • detskéValid from Monday, May 22, 2006
  • mládežníckeValid from Monday, May 22, 2006

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Správcafrom Wednesday, November 8, 2017

    Address Podzámska 11, Nové Zámky, Slovenská republika

  • SprávcaMonday, May 22, 2006 – Wednesday, November 8, 2017

    Address Brusnicová 7, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Zakladateľfrom Monday, May 22, 2006

    Address Laurinská 18, Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR

Registration

Registered in Register nadácií

Register
Register nadácií
Registration court
MV SR
Registration number
203/Na-2002/838
Main activity
Ostatná sociálna starostlivosť bez ubytovania i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
Nadácia CLEMENTIA

Registered office

Nadácia CLEMENTIA

Jeruzalemská 9512/39, 94002 Nové Zámky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.