Company data from Slovak public registers

OCHRANA DRAVCOV NA SLOVENSKU

Company financial profile・Company ID 31797717・Trhová 3450/54, 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka・Founded 1999

Active

Turnover 2025

698 K €

−25 %
Company ID
31797717
Tax ID
2021518851
VAT ID
SK2021518851, under §7a, registered since Thursday, March 12, 2026
Registered office
OCHRANA DRAVCOV NA SLOVENSKUTrhová 3450/54 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka
Established
Tuesday, November 23, 1999
Legal form
Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.)
Registered in
Register občianskych združeníOkresný úrad Bratislava, VVS/1-900/90-15979

Profit 2025

−25 K €

+91 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4.22 M €

−3.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

168 K €

−13 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

57.9 %

−5.1 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+91 %
−54 K €180 K €−284 K €−25 K €20222023202420252022−54 K €2023180 K €2024−284 K €2025−25 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+432 %
5,341 €442 K €5,609 €30 K €202220232024202520225,341 €2023442 K €20245,609 €202530 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €12 K €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 202312 K €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €Current tax · 20220 €Current tax · 202312 K €Current tax · 20240 €Current tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-3.6 %

+27 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-83.3 %

+4,988 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-0.6 %

+5.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-14.8 %

+133 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-3.4 %

+20 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−25 K €

+91 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

0.57

+30 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.27 M €20221.07 M €2023931 K €2024698 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods5,341 €442 K €5,609 €30 K €
Operating revenue1.27 M €1.07 M €931 K €698 K €
Profit after tax−54 K €180 K €−284 K €−25 K €
Income tax0 €12 K €0 €0 €
Current income tax0 €12 K €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity1.26 M €625 K €927 K €671 K €
Revenue from business activity5,341 €442 K €4,109 €27 K €
Donations received12 K €15 K €13 K €14 K €
Contributions received1.23 M €603 K €906 K €639 K €
Membership fees830 €863 €1,188 €1,521 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)7,838 €5,207 €4,681 €13 K €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €0 €0 €
Total costs1.32 M €874 K €1.22 M €723 K €
Costs of main activity1.32 M €491 K €1.21 M €692 K €
Costs of business activity2,913 €382 K €8,815 €30 K €
Personnel costs36 K €116 K €10 K €9,184 €
Contributions provided3,950 €3,000 €3,000 €0 €
Tax assignation provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss before tax−54 K €193 K €−284 K €−25 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets394 K €
  • Current assets1.4 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals2.43 M €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity168 K €
  • Liabilities2.45 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals1.61 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets4.63 M €4.24 M €4.36 M €4.22 M €
Non-current assets355 K €431 K €415 K €394 K €
Property, plant and equipment338 K €421 K €409 K €391 K €
Non-current intangible assets17 K €10 K €6,706 €3,207 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets723 K €326 K €1.21 M €1.4 M €
Inventory10 K €6,799 €6,794 €3,184 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €93 €0 €
Current receivables9,049 €3,884 €4,246 €9,671 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts704 K €315 K €1.2 M €1.39 M €
Accruals and deferrals3.55 M €3.48 M €2.73 M €2.43 M €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities4.63 M €4.24 M €4.36 M €4.22 M €
Equity297 K €478 K €193 K €168 K €
Share capital201 K €201 K €201 K €201 K €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years151 K €97 K €277 K €−7,418 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−54 K €180 K €−284 K €−25 K €
Liabilities3.6 M €3.6 M €2.74 M €2.45 M €
Non-current liabilities31 €31 €31 €31 €
Current liabilities3.6 M €3.6 M €2.74 M €2.45 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals737 K €165 K €1.42 M €1.61 M €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period6.44 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count16
Total amount867,792.9 €
Counterparties8
Latest contractThursday, June 1, 2023

includes 2 records with amendments and cancelled contracts

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Public sector partner

Registered since

Friday, August 12, 2022

Beneficial owners

6

Registration status

Active

Beneficial-owner verification valid (Friday, January 9, 2026)Verified by: ŠOŠKA LEGAL s. r. o., JUDr. Eduard Šoška

Beneficial owners

  • Mgr. Kristián BacsaHornoštálska cesta 33, 93010 Dolný Štál
    from Friday, February 23, 2024
  • Mgr. Vladimír NemčekMilana Marečka 5, 84108 Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves
    from Friday, February 23, 2024
  • RNDr. Roman Slobodník, PhD.Ulica I. Krasku 8, 97101 Prievidza
    from Friday, February 23, 2024
  • Ing. Zuzana GuziováŽatevná 6, 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka
    from Tuesday, March 7, 2023
  • Jozef ChavkoĽubovnianska 14, 85107 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
    from Friday, August 12, 2022

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • vtákyValid from Tuesday, November 23, 1999

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 3
  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Wednesday, December 14, 2022

    Address Žatevná 6, Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Saturday, October 21, 2006

    Address Ľubovnianska 14, Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

  • Iný štatutárny orgánSaturday, November 21, 2009 – Wednesday, December 14, 2022

    Address Nejedlého 12, Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • OCHRANA DRAVCOV NA SLOVENSKUfrom Friday, January 30, 2004
    • Skupina pre výskum a ochranu dravcov a sovTuesday, November 23, 1999 – Thursday, January 29, 2004

Registration

Registered in Register občianskych združení

Register
Register občianskych združení
Registration court
Okresný úrad Bratislava
Registration number
VVS/1-900/90-15979
Main activity
Činnosti ostatných členských organizácií i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
OCHRANA DRAVCOV NA SLOVENSKU

Registered office

OCHRANA DRAVCOV NA SLOVENSKU

Trhová 3450/54, 84101 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.