Company data from Slovak public registers

Spolumajitelia súkromných lesov Volšinec, pozemkové spoločenstvo Ladomirová

Company financial profile・Company ID 35522313・Karpatská 743/5, 08901 Svidník・Founded 1996

Bez záznamu

Turnover 2025

18 K €

−41 %
Company ID
35522313
Tax ID
2020785734
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Spolumajitelia súkromných lesov Volšinec, pozemkové spoločenstvo LadomirováKarpatská 743/5 08901 Svidník
Established
Friday, March 22, 1996
Legal form
Pozemkové spoločenstvo
Registered in
Register pozemkových spoločenstievMinisterstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR, 0031/712

Profit 2025

−131 €

−103 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,526 €

+5.3 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,533 €

−4.9 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

61.2 %

+4.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

19.6 %

−7.8 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−103 %
−5,081 €−7,422 €4,295 €−131 €20222023202420252022−5,081 €2023−7,422 €20244,295 €2025−131 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−41 %
4,627 €10 K €30 K €18 K €202220232024202520224,627 €202310 K €202430 K €202518 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-0.7 %

−15 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-0.7 %

−15 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-2.0 %

−71 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-5.2 %

−166 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-0.7 %

−17 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

19.6 %

−7.8 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

209 €

−95 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

162.7 %

+155 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,627 €202210 K €202330 K €202418 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,627 €10 K €30 K €18 K €
Value added−1,660 €−382 €8,315 €3,513 €
Operating revenue4,627 €10 K €30 K €18 K €
Profit after tax−5,081 €−7,422 €4,295 €−131 €
Income tax0 €0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs3,036 €0 €2,374 €2,331 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,526 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,533 €
  • Liabilities3,993 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets9,608 €3,545 €6,197 €6,526 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets9,608 €3,545 €6,197 €6,526 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables4,925 €403 €262 €3,197 €
Financial accounts4,683 €3,142 €5,935 €3,329 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities9,608 €3,545 €6,197 €6,526 €
Equity5,791 €−1,631 €2,664 €2,533 €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years11 K €5,621 €−1,801 €2,494 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−5,081 €−7,422 €4,295 €−131 €
Liabilities3,817 €5,176 €3,533 €3,993 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities3,817 €5,176 €3,533 €3,993 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count3
Total amount14,762.96 €
Counterparties2
Latest contractTuesday, January 31, 2023

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctveValid from Friday, March 22, 1996

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Predsedafrom Wednesday, August 30, 2023

    Address Karpatská 5, 08901 Svidník, Slovenská republika

  • PredsedaMonday, October 24, 2022 – Saturday, August 19, 2023

    Address Mierová 46, 08901 Svidník, Slovenská republika

  • PredsedaSunday, April 23, 2017 – Sunday, October 23, 2022

    Address Ladomirová 87, 09003 Ladomirová, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Karpatská 743/5, 08901 Svidník, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, September 15, 2023
    • Ladomirová 87, 09003 Ladomirová, Slovenská republikaSaturday, May 17, 2014 – Thursday, September 14, 2023

Registration

Registered in Register pozemkových spoločenstiev

Register
Register pozemkových spoločenstiev
Registration court
Ministerstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR
Registration number
0031/712
Legal status
Bez záznamu
Main activity
Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctve
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Spolumajitelia súkromných lesov Volšinec, pozemkové spoločenstvo Ladomirová

Registered office

Spolumajitelia súkromných lesov Volšinec, pozemkové spoločenstvo Ladomirová

Karpatská 743/5, 08901 Svidník

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.