Company data from Slovak public registers

PROFI - Service, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 35936746・Jána Smreka 14, 84108 Bratislava・Founded 2005

Terminated since Wednesday, March 18, 2015

Turnover 2014

6.46 M €

Company ID
35936746
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PROFI - Service, s.r.o.Jána Smreka 14 84108 Bratislava
Established
Saturday, May 21, 2005
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/36140/B
Dissolution date
Wednesday, March 18, 2015

Profit 2014

86 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

2.68 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

531 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

80.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

1.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

86 K €2014201486 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4.82 M €201420144.82 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

25 K €2014Total tax · 201425 K €Current tax · 201425 K €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

1.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

1.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

3.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

16.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

1.3 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

1.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

111 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6.46 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods4.82 M €
Value added79 K €
Operating revenue6.46 M €
Profit after tax86 K €
Income tax25 K €
Current income tax25 K €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs14 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets219 K €
  • Current assets2.46 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals360 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity531 K €
  • Liabilities2.15 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets2.68 M €
Non-current assets219 K €
Property, plant and equipment21 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets198 K €
Current assets2.46 M €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2.37 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts93 K €
Accruals and deferrals360 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities2.68 M €
Equity531 K €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components664 €
Profit/loss of previous years438 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax86 K €
Liabilities2.15 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2.14 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans17 K €
Provisions492 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti prírodných a technických vied.Valid Friday, April 25, 2014 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti spoločenských a humanitných vied.Valid Friday, April 25, 2014 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • výroba kvapalných pohonných hmôt,Valid Saturday, March 9, 2013 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • administratívne práce,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • automatizované spracovanie dát,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • činnosť organizačných a ekonomických poradcov,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • čistiace a upratovacie práce,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • forfaiting a faktoring v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • kopírovacie a fotografické služby,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • kúpa tovaru za účelom jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľFriday, August 3, 2007 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015

    Address Nábr. arm. gen. L. Svoboda 4309/44, 81102 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, May 21, 2005 – Thursday, February 25, 2010

    Address Jána Smreka 6160/14, 84108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, February 26, 2010 – Tuesday, March 17, 2015

    Address Nábr. arm. gen. L. Svoboda 4309/44, 81102 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, May 21, 2005 – Thursday, February 25, 2010

    Address Jána Smreka 6160/14, 84108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Wednesday, March 18, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, March 18, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36198471from Wednesday, March 18, 2015

    Karpatské námestie 10, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/36140/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

9 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, March 18, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 18.03.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Wednesday, March 18, 2015Zmluva o zlúčení vo forme notárskej zápisnice N 452/2015, Nz 7923/2015 zo dňa 10.03. 2015.
  • Wednesday, March 18, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 10.03.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Friday, April 25, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 10.04.2014.
  • Saturday, July 27, 2013Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 23.07.2013.
  • Saturday, March 9, 2013Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 21.02.2013.
  • Friday, February 26, 2010Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 14.9.2009.
  • Tuesday, August 14, 2007Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 03.08.2007.
  • Saturday, May 21, 2005Spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou dňa 28.04.2005 v zmysle príslušných ustanovení z.č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
PROFI - Service, s.r.o.

Registered office

PROFI - Service, s.r.o.

Jána Smreka 14, 84108 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.