Company data from Slovak public registers

PEPO 1 BB s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36178411・Medený Hámor 15, 97401 Banská Bystrica・Founded 1997

Terminated since Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Turnover 2014

3.96 M €

Company ID
36178411
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PEPO 1 BB s.r.o.Medený Hámor 15 97401 Banská Bystrica
Established
Tuesday, October 28, 1997
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/27146/S
Dissolution date
Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Profit 2014

2,186 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.3 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,010 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

99.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,186 €201420142,186 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3.96 M €201420143.96 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

54.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,186 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3.96 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3.96 M €
Value added2,748 €
Operating revenue3.96 M €
Profit after tax2,186 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1.3 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,010 €
  • Liabilities1.3 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.3 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.3 M €
Inventory5,522 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1.25 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts49 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.3 M €
Equity4,010 €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−4,815 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,186 €
Liabilities1.3 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1.3 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • ekonomicko-manažérska činnosť a poradenstvoValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • konzultačná činnosť v oblasti všeobecného riadenia, financií a marketinguValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • marketing a prieskum trhuValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • monitorizácia a diagnostikácia ekonomicko-výrobných procesovValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • poskytovanie software - predaj hotových programov na základe zmluvy s autoromValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • sprostredkovanie obchodu a služiebValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • vydavateľská a nakladateľská činnosťValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • vypracovanie projektov a návrhov riešení v oblasti všeobecného riadenia, financií, výroby a marketinguValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015
  • vzdelávacia činnosť /organizačná a prednášková/, v oblasti všeobecného riadenia a marketinguValid Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Monday, May 4, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľFriday, May 30, 2014 – Monday, May 4, 2015

    Address Tatranská 89, 97411 Banská Bystrica-Sásová, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, October 28, 1997 – Friday, December 14, 2007

    Address Švábska 33, Prešov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, October 28, 1997 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014

    Address Mirka Nešpora 47, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, October 28, 1997 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014

    Address Československej armády 16, Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 9
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 19, 2014 – Monday, May 4, 2015

    Address Tatranská 89, 97411 Banská Bystrica-Sásová, Slovenská republika

    Share10.15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • ROSA-Real s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 19, 2014 – Monday, May 4, 2015

    Address Majerská cesta 98, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share89.85 %Contribution6,640 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 3, 2010 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014

    Address Mirka Nešpora 47, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,319.39 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 3, 2010 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014

    Address Československej armády 16, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,319.39 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, December 15, 2007 – Wednesday, June 2, 2010

    Address Mirka Nešpora 47, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 10, 1999 – Friday, December 14, 2007

    Address Švábska 33, Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 10, 1999 – Wednesday, June 2, 2010

    Address Československej armády 16, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Tuesday, March 9, 1999

    Address Švábska 33, Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution50,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Tuesday, March 9, 1999

    Address Československej armády 16, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution50,000 SKK

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • PEPO 1 BB s.r.o.Thursday, June 19, 2014 – Monday, May 4, 2015
    • DOMINANTA, spol. s r.o.Tuesday, October 28, 1997 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Medený Hámor 15, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaThursday, June 19, 2014 – Monday, May 4, 2015
    • Zvolenská 19, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republikaTuesday, October 28, 1997 – Wednesday, June 18, 2014
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Tuesday, May 5, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36776475from Tuesday, May 5, 2015

    Medený Hámor 15, Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/27146/S
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, May 5, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 05.05.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Tuesday, May 5, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 15.04.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Wednesday, March 10, 1999Zmena spoločenskej zmluvy zo dňa 31.7.1998 podľa z.č. 11/98 Z.z.
  • Tuesday, October 28, 1997Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 12.11.1996 podľa zákona č. 513/91 Zb.
PEPO 1 BB s.r.o.

Registered office

PEPO 1 BB s.r.o.

Medený Hámor 15, 97401 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.