Company data from Slovak public registers

FROTEX, spol. s r.o., Košice

Company financial profile・Company ID 36205109・Pražská 2, 04011 Košice・Founded 2001

Terminated since Thursday, January 10, 2019

Turnover 2015

9,128 €

+335 %
Company ID
36205109
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
FROTEX, spol. s r.o., KošicePražská 2 04011 Košice
Established
Thursday, March 1, 2001
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Košice I, Sro/12321/V
Dissolution date
Thursday, January 10, 2019

Profit 2015

−493 €

−131 %Net profit after tax

Assets

1.41 M €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1.4 M €

−0.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−131 %
1,594 €−493 €2014201520141,594 €2015−493 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,100 €0 €2014201520142,100 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014480 €Total tax · 2015480 €Current tax · 2014480 €Current tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-5.4 %

−81 pp

Profit / revenue

ROA

-0.0 %

−0.1 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-0.0 %

−0.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-5.1 %

−320 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-0.1 %

−99 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−13 €

−101 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-3,692.3 %

−3,715 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

1.06

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,100 €20149,128 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,100 €0 €
Value added2,077 €−10 €
Operating revenue2,100 €9,128 €
Profit after tax1,594 €−493 €
Income tax480 €480 €
Current income tax480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets1.4 M €
  • Current assets9,128 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1.4 M €
  • Liabilities8,616 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets1.41 M €1.41 M €
Non-current assets1.41 M €1.4 M €
Property, plant and equipment9,128 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets1.4 M €1.4 M €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets0 €9,128 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €9,128 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €
Financial accounts0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities1.41 M €1.41 M €
Equity1.4 M €1.4 M €
Share capital6,640 €6,640 €
Funds and other equity components332 €332 €
Profit/loss of previous years39 €1,633 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,594 €−493 €
Liabilities8,123 €8,616 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities8,123 €8,616 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • faktoring a forfaitingValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • leasingová činnosťValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • maloobchod a veľkoobchod: potraviny, nápoje, tabakové výrobky, ovocie, zelenina, mlieko, mliečne výrobky, mäso, mäsové výrobky, hydina, káva, čaj, pochutiny, mrazené výrobky, ryby, živé zvieratá, odevy, použitý tovar, textil, koža, kožušiny, obuv, sklo, porcelán, bižutéria, farby, laky, kozmetika, hygienické a čistiace prostriedky, pracie prostriedky, drogériový tovar, športové potreby, papierenský tovar, školské potreby, písacie a kancelárske potreby, knihy, elektronika, výpočtová technika, poľnohospodárske výrobky a produkty, elektrické a plynové spotrebiče, železiarsky tovar, drevo, nábytok, automobily, náhradné diely, autosúčiastky, výrobky z kovov, plastov, skla, kože, kožušín, dreva, výrobky strojárske, hutnícke, stavebné, stavebné látky a materiály, hutný materiál, suroviny pre potravinársky priemyselValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • poradenská činnosť v oblasti predmetu podnikaniaValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • prenájom dopravných zariadení a strojovValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • prípravné práce pre stavbuValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • reklamná a agentúrna činnosťValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • sprostredkovanie nákupu a predaja nehnuteľnostíValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosťValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019
  • vedľajšia a pomocná činnosť v dopraveValid Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľMonday, November 12, 2001 – Wednesday, January 22, 2014

    Address Palárikova 5, Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, November 12, 2001 – Wednesday, November 30, 2016

    Address Krompašská 69, 04001 Košice-Pereš, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, March 1, 2001 – Sunday, November 11, 2001

    Address Račianska 1549/10, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, March 1, 2001 – Wednesday, November 30, 2016

    Address Trieda SNP 55, Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 6
  • ASSET SERVICES (CYPRUS) LTDEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, January 23, 2014 – Wednesday, January 9, 2019

    Address Efesou 9, 5280 Paralimni, Famagusta, Cyperská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,640 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 22, 2010 – Wednesday, January 22, 2014

    Address Palárikova 5, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,319.39 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 22, 2010 – Wednesday, January 22, 2014

    Address Trieda SNP 55, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,319.39 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Monday, November 12, 2001 – Thursday, January 21, 2010

    Address Palárikova 5, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Sunday, November 11, 2001

    Address Račianska 1549/10, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 1, 2001 – Thursday, January 21, 2010

    Address Trieda SNP 55, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, January 10, 2019
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, January 10, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Košice I
Registration number
Sro/12321/V
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, January 10, 2019Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 10.1.2019 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Thursday, January 10, 2019Spoločnosť bola vymazaná na základe uznesenia Okresného súdu Košice I, č.k. 33CbR/30/2017 zo dňa 21. septembra 2018.
  • Thursday, January 10, 2019Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 30.10.2018 Právny dôvod zrušenia: rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti bez likvidácie podľa § 68 ods. 3 písm. c/ Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka
  • Monday, November 12, 2001Dodatok č. 1 k spoločenskej zmluve zo dňa 16.9.2001.
  • Thursday, March 1, 2001Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 14.9.2000 podľa zák. č. 513/91 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
FROTEX, spol. s r.o., Košice

Registered office

FROTEX, spol. s r.o., Košice

Pražská 2, 04011 Košice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.