Company data from Slovak public registers

VITE s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36318469・Svätoplukova 3, 91101 Trenčín・Founded 2001

Terminated since Saturday, November 25, 2017

Turnover 2015

8,863 €

Company ID
36318469
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
VITE s.r.o.Svätoplukova 3 91101 Trenčín
Established
Monday, May 14, 2001
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/12666/R
Dissolution date
Saturday, November 25, 2017

Profit 2015

1,793 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,938 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,432 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

25.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,793 €201520151,793 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

8,863 €201520158,863 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

506 €2015Total tax · 2015506 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

20.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

20.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

20.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

21.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

25.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

25.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,299 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,863 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2015
Sales of products, services and goods8,863 €
Value added2,299 €
Operating revenue8,863 €
Profit after tax1,793 €
Income tax506 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2015
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,938 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,432 €
  • Liabilities506 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2015
Total assets8,938 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,938 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts8,938 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2015
Total equity and liabilities8,938 €
Equity8,432 €
Share capital6,639 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,793 €
Liabilities506 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities506 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • faktoring a forfaitingValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • kúpa tovaru za účelom jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti v rozsahu voľných ohlasovacích živnostíValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • kúpa tovaru za účelom jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi v rozsahu voľných ohlasovacích živnostíValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • organizovanie kurzov a školeníValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • podnikateľské poradenstvo (s výnimkou činnosti ekonomických, účtovných a organizačných poradcov)Valid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • poriadanie výstav a veľtrhovValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • predaj sudového vínaValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • reklamné činnostiValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • sprostredkovanie nákupu a predaja nehnuteľnostíValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosťValid Monday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľMonday, May 14, 2001 – Tuesday, November 2, 2004

    Address Horný Šianec 13/25, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, May 14, 2001 – Friday, November 24, 2017

    Address Svätoplukova 3, 91105 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, November 3, 2004 – Friday, November 24, 2017

    Address Svätoplukova 3, 91105 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Monday, May 14, 2001 – Tuesday, November 2, 2004

    Address Horný Šianec 13/25, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Monday, May 14, 2001 – Tuesday, November 2, 2004

    Address Svätoplukova 3, 91105 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, November 25, 2017
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, November 25, 2017

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/12666/R
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, November 25, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 25.11.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz Súd vykonal výmaz spoločnosti podľa § 8a ods. 1 písm. c) zák. č. 530/2003 Z. z. o obchodnom registri v znení neskorších predpisov.
  • Saturday, November 25, 2017Uznesením Okresného súdu Trenčín č. k. 38CbR/18/2015-24 zo dňa 15. augusta 2017, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 19. 09. 2017 súd zrušil bez likvidácie spoločnosť VITE s. r. o. so sídlom Svätoplukova 3, 911 01 Trenčín, IČO: 36 318 469, zapísanú v obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Trenčín v oddiele Sro, vložke číslo 12666/R.
  • Saturday, November 25, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 19.9.2017 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie premenou
  • Friday, February 28, 2003Mimoriadne valné zhromaždenie dňa 20.12.2002 schválilo úplné znenie spoločenskej zmluvy (zosúladenie znenia so zák. č. 500/2001 Z.z.).
  • Monday, May 14, 2001Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 23.4.2001 podľa § 105 a nasl. Zák.č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
VITE s.r.o.

Registered office

VITE s.r.o.

Svätoplukova 3, 91101 Trenčín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.