Company data from Slovak public registers

Polas, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36333689・Lieskovská 12, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom・Founded 2004

Terminated since Friday, February 13, 2015

Turnover 2014

3,677 €

Company ID
36333689
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Polas, s.r.o.Lieskovská 12 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Established
Saturday, March 13, 2004
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/14438/R
Dissolution date
Friday, February 13, 2015

Profit 2014

−659 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,392 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,061 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

61.8 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

91.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−659 €20142014−659 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,600 €201420143,600 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €Current tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-17.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-18.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-12.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-32.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-15.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

89.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−179 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-268.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,677 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3,600 €
Value added3,277 €
Operating revenue3,677 €
Profit after tax−659 €
Income tax480 €
Current income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,392 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,061 €
  • Liabilities3,331 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets5,392 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,392 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,601 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts791 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities5,392 €
Equity2,061 €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−3,919 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−659 €
Liabilities3,331 €
Non-current liabilities75 €
Current liabilities3,256 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Kancelárske a sekretárske službyValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti v rozsahu voľných živností (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi v rozsahu voľných živností (maloobchod)Valid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Marketing a manažmentValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Podnikateľské poradenstvo v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Reklamné činnostiValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
  • Výroba textilných výrobkov a výroba odevov a odevných doplnkovValid Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľMonday, July 23, 2007 – Thursday, February 12, 2015

    Address Ipari park, Hrsz. 020/15, 8761, Pacsa, Maďarská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, March 13, 2004 – Tuesday, March 15, 2005

    konateľ

    Address Legionárska 45, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, February 12, 2015

    konateľ

    Address Hurbanova 138/26, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 8
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 24, 2010 – Thursday, February 12, 2015

    Address Lieskovská 12, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share60 %Contribution3,983.27 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, May 29, 2010 – Thursday, February 12, 2015

    Address Ipari park, Hrsz. 020/15, 8761, Pacsa, Maďarská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,655.51 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, May 29, 2010 – Wednesday, June 23, 2010

    Address Hurbanova 138/26, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

    Share60 %Contribution3,983.27 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 14, 2007 – Friday, May 28, 2010

    Address Ipari park, Hrsz. 020/15, 8761, Pacsa, Maďarská republika

    Share40 %Contribution80,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 14, 2007 – Friday, May 28, 2010

    Address Hurbanova 138/26, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

    Share60 %Contribution120,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 16, 2005 – Monday, August 13, 2007

    Address Hurbanova 138/26, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Tuesday, March 15, 2005

    Address Legionárska 45, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share66 %Contribution132,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, March 13, 2004 – Tuesday, March 15, 2005

    Address Hurbanova 138/26, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

    Share34 %Contribution68,000 SKK

Company history

5 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    4 records
    • Lieskovská 12, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republikaThursday, June 24, 2010 – Thursday, February 12, 2015
    • gen. M. R. Štefánika 375/63, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republikaTuesday, August 14, 2007 – Wednesday, June 23, 2010
    • Panenská 3111, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republikaFriday, April 29, 2005 – Monday, August 13, 2007
    • ul. gen. M.R.Štefánika 19, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republikaSaturday, March 13, 2004 – Thursday, April 28, 2005
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Friday, February 13, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, February 13, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 45986614from Friday, February 13, 2015

    Vyšehradská 12, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/14438/R
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Friday, February 13, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 13.2.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Friday, February 13, 2015Zlúčenie, splynutie, rozdelenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zanikla v dôsledku zlúčenia
  • Friday, February 13, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 5.2.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím spoločníkov o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. b) Obchodného zákonníka.
  • Saturday, March 13, 2004Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 01.03.2004 podľa § 105 a nasl. z.č.513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov.
Polas, s.r.o.

Registered office

Polas, s.r.o.

Lieskovská 12, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.