Company data from Slovak public registers

QUATRO P, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36348813・Bratislavská 354/32, 01841 Dubnica nad Váhom・Founded 2005

Active

Turnover 2014

1.34 M €

Company ID
36348813
Tax ID
2022088101
VAT ID
—
Registered office
QUATRO P, s.r.o.Bratislavská 354/32 01841 Dubnica nad Váhom
Established
Saturday, November 5, 2005
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/16157/R

Profit 2014

25 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.16 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−11 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

100.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-0.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

25 K €2014201425 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1.28 M €201420141.28 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,881 €2014Total tax · 20142,881 €Current tax · 20142,881 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

1.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

1.9 %

Profit / sales

ROA

2.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

-226.9 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

1.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-0.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

28 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.4 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.34 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods1.28 M €
Value added−2,842 €
Operating revenue1.34 M €
Profit after tax25 K €
Income tax2,881 €
Current income tax2,881 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs3,028 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1.16 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals67 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−11 K €
  • Liabilities1.18 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.16 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.16 M €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1.13 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts35 K €
Accruals and deferrals67 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.16 M €
Equity−11 K €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components664 €
Profit/loss of previous years−43 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax25 K €
Liabilities1.18 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1.18 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions130 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2016Published onFriday, January 29, 2016Removed from the list onThursday, March 3, 2016Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • činnosť účtovných, ekonomických a organizačných poradcovValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005
  • kancelárske a sekretárske práceValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod) v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005
  • sprostredkovanie obchodu, výroby a služieb v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005
  • vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Saturday, November 5, 2005

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, June 21, 2014

    Address Struga 29m 5A, 90631 Lodź, Poľská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, November 5, 2005 – Thursday, June 26, 2014

    Address Trenčianska 725/52, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, June 27, 2014

    Address Struga 29m A, 91631 Lodź, Poľská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,640 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 28, 2009 – Thursday, June 26, 2014

    Address SNP 71/22, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

    Share30 %Contribution1,991.64 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 28, 2009 – Thursday, June 26, 2014

    Address Trenčianska 725/52, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

    Share70 %Contribution4,647.15 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 5, 2005 – Monday, April 27, 2009

    Address SNP 71/22, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

    Share30 %Contribution60,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 5, 2005 – Monday, April 27, 2009

    Address Trenčianska 725/52, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

    Share70 %Contribution140,000 SKK

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • QUATRO P, s.r.o.from Friday, June 27, 2014
    • CT Servis, s.r.o.Saturday, November 5, 2005 – Thursday, June 26, 2014
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Bratislavská 354/32, 01841 Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, June 27, 2014
    • Centrum I 57/132, 01841 Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovenská republikaSaturday, November 5, 2005 – Thursday, June 26, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/16157/R
Main activity
Účtovnícke a audítorské činnosti, vedenie účtovných kníh; daňové poradenstvo
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
QUATRO P, s.r.o.

Registered office

QUATRO P, s.r.o.

Bratislavská 354/32, 01841 Dubnica nad Váhom

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.