Company data from Slovak public registers

ACP TRADE, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36484008・Partizánska 44, 08501 Bardejov・Founded 2003

Terminated since Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
36484008
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ACP TRADE, s.r.o.Partizánska 44 08501 Bardejov
Established
Tuesday, February 25, 2003
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/13954/P
Dissolution date
Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Profit 2015

−480 €

−128 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,638 €

−25 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,158 €

−26 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

7.2 %

+1.8 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−128 %
1,716 €−480 €2014201520141,716 €2015−480 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,200 €0 €2014201520142,200 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

484 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014484 €Total tax · 2015480 €Current tax · 2014484 €Current tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-7.2 %

−27 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-7.8 %

−28 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−455 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

−100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

13.83

−24 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

13.83

−24 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

13.83

−24 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

13.83

−24 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,200 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,200 €0 €
Value added2,200 €0 €
Operating revenue2,200 €0 €
Profit after tax1,716 €−480 €
Income tax484 €480 €
Current income tax484 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,638 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,158 €
  • Liabilities480 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets8,838 €6,638 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets8,838 €6,638 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €
Financial accounts8,838 €6,638 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities8,838 €6,638 €
Equity8,354 €6,158 €
Share capital6,638 €6,638 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,716 €−480 €
Liabilities484 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities484 €480 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

24 registered activities

  • - čistenie budov a upratovacie práceValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - demolácie, búracie práce a prípravne práce pre stavbuValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - faktoring a forfaitingValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - finančný leasingValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - kopírovacie službyValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - maliarske, natieračské a sklenárske práceValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - maloobchod v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - organizovanie výstav, kultúrnych a športových podujatíValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - poradenská činnosť v rozsahu podnikaniaValid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020
  • - poradenská služba a dodávanie programového vybavenia počítača (software)Valid Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľTuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020

    Address Južná trieda 77, Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, January 25, 2005

    Address Ťačevská 14, Bardejov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020

    Address Južná trieda 77, Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 25, 2003 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020

    Address Ťačevská 14, Bardejov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution100,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Wednesday, February 26, 2020
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/13954/P
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 26.2.2020 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 7.8.2019 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2003Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 29.1.2003 podľa § 105 a nasl. ust. zák.č. 513/91 Zb. v znení neskorších zmien a doplnkov.
ACP TRADE, s.r.o.

Registered office

ACP TRADE, s.r.o.

Partizánska 44, 08501 Bardejov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.