Company data from Slovak public registers

ALFA SR, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36548642・Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany・Founded 2002

Terminated since Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Turnover 2014

6,120 €

Company ID
36548642
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ALFA SR, s.r.o.Železničiarska 408/16 95501 Topoľčany
Established
Tuesday, July 16, 2002
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/13381/N
Dissolution date
Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Profit 2014

−4,596 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1,527 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−3,190 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

308.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-68.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−4,596 €20142014−4,596 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,954 €201420145,954 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-75.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-77.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-301.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

144.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-42.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-66.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−4,116 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-11.7 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,120 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods5,954 €
Value added−4,085 €
Operating revenue6,120 €
Profit after tax−4,596 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1,527 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−3,190 €
  • Liabilities4,717 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1,527 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1,527 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts1,527 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1,527 €
Equity−3,190 €
Share capital6,639 €
Profit/loss of previous years−5,254 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−4,596 €
Liabilities4,717 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities4,717 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

3 registered activities

  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Tuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, February 22, 2016
  • pohostinská činnosťValid Tuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, February 22, 2016
  • ubytovacie možnosti v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Tuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, February 22, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľTuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, February 22, 2016

    Address Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, February 22, 2016

    Address Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, January 19, 2010 – Monday, February 22, 2016

    Address Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,638.78 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, July 16, 2002 – Monday, January 18, 2010

    Address Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Tuesday, February 23, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36747149from Tuesday, February 23, 2016

    Karpatské námestie 10, Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/13381/N
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, February 23, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 23.2.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Tuesday, February 23, 2016Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 04.02.2016 o zrušení spoločnosti ALFA SR, s.r.o., so sídlom Železničiarska 408/16, 955 01 Topoľčany, IČO: 36 548 642 bez likvidácie zlúčením s nástupníckou spoločnosťou RAKLAN Slovakia s.r.o. so sídlom Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava, IČO: 36 747 149, zapísaná v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel Sro, vl. č. 98142/B. Z Obchodného registra Okresného súdu Nitra, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 13381/N sa vymazáva dňom 23.02.2016 obchodná spoločnosť ALFA SR, s.r.o., so sídlom Železničiarska 408/16, 955 01 Topoľčany, IČO: 36 548 642, ktorá bola zrušená bez likvidácie zlúčením so spoločnosťou RAKLAN Slovakia s.r.o. so sídlom Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava, IČO: 36 747 149, zapísaná v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel Sro, vl. č. 98142/B na základe zmluvy o zlúčení zo dňa 04.02.2016 vo forme notárskej zápisnice č. N 97/2016 NZ 3658/2016 NCRls 3739/2016, ktorá preberá všetky práva a záväzky zanikajúcej spoločnosti ku dňu 23.02.2016 teda dňom zápisu zlúčenia do obchodného registra.
  • Tuesday, February 23, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 4.2.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Tuesday, July 16, 2002Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným bola založená zakladateľskou listinou dňa 5.6.2002 (notárska zápisnica č. N 213/02, NZ 209/02) podľa §§ 56 - 75 a §§ 105 - 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. (Obchodný zákonník) v znení neskorších predpisov.
ALFA SR, s.r.o.

Registered office

ALFA SR, s.r.o.

Železničiarska 408/16, 95501 Topoľčany

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.