Company data from Slovak public registers

JS Consulting, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36652326・Kolískova 6, 841 05 Bratislava・Founded 2006

Terminated since Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Turnover 2014

4,025 €

Company ID
36652326
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
JS Consulting, s.r.o.Kolískova 6 841 05 Bratislava
Established
Thursday, July 13, 2006
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/41431/B
Dissolution date
Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Profit 2014

3,396 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,072 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,481 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

11.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

96.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

3,396 €201420143,396 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,025 €201420144,025 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

84.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

84.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

67.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

75.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

539.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

96.3 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,876 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

12.4 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,025 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods4,025 €
Value added3,876 €
Operating revenue4,025 €
Profit after tax3,396 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,072 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,481 €
  • Liabilities591 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets5,072 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,072 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables637 €
Financial accounts4,435 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities5,072 €
Equity4,481 €
Share capital6,639 €
Profit/loss of previous years−5,554 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3,396 €
Liabilities591 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities591 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • faktoring a forfaiting v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod) v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • podnikateľské poradenstvo a konzultačná činnosť v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • prenájom nehnuteľností, ak sa okrem základných služieb poskytujú aj doplnkové služby - obstarávateľské služby spojené s prenájmom,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • prieskum trhu a verejnej mienky,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • reklamná, inzertná a propagačná činnosť v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v rozsahu voľnej živnosti,Valid Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, February 29, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľMonday, September 30, 2013 – Monday, February 29, 2016

    Address Kolískova 2994/6, 84105 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, October 28, 2010 – Wednesday, October 16, 2013

    Address Kolískova 2994/6, 84105 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, July 13, 2006 – Wednesday, November 10, 2010

    Address Cvíkovská 376, 19000 Praha 9, Česká republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, November 11, 2010 – Monday, February 29, 2016

    Address Kolískova 2994/6, 84105 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,320 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 2, 2009 – Wednesday, November 10, 2010

    Address Cvíkovská 376, 19000 Praha 9, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,320 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 2, 2009 – Monday, February 29, 2016

    Address Kolískova 2994/6, 84105 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution3,320 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, July 13, 2006 – Monday, June 1, 2009

    Address Cvíkovská 376, 19000 Praha 9, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Kolískova 6, 84105 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaThursday, October 17, 2013 – Monday, February 29, 2016
    • Kolárska 12, 81106 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaThursday, February 7, 2008 – Wednesday, October 16, 2013
    • Hviezdoslavovo nám. 14, 81102 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaThursday, July 13, 2006 – Wednesday, February 6, 2008
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Tuesday, March 1, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36747149from Tuesday, March 1, 2016

    Karpatské námestie 10, Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/41431/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

6 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, March 1, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 1.3.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Tuesday, March 1, 2016Zmluva o zlúčení z 09.12.2015.
  • Tuesday, March 1, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 9.12.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Thursday, October 17, 2013Zápisnica z rokovania mimoriadneho valného zhromaždenia zo dňa 30.09.2013.
  • Thursday, November 11, 2010Zápisnica z mimoriadneho valného zhromaždenia zo dňa 26.10.2010. Zápisnica z mimoriadneho valného zhromaždenia zo dňa 28.10.2010.
  • Thursday, July 13, 2006Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 13.04.2006 podľa § 57, §§ 105-153 Obchodného zákonníka č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
JS Consulting, s.r.o.

Registered office

JS Consulting, s.r.o.

Kolískova 6, 841 05 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.