Company data from Slovak public registers

VFT, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36668877・Podvysoká 345, 02357 Podvysoká・Founded 2006

Terminated since Friday, March 11, 2016

Turnover 2014

3,883 €

Company ID
36668877
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
VFT, s. r. o.Podvysoká 345 02357 Podvysoká
Established
Friday, September 1, 2006
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/17951/L
Dissolution date
Friday, March 11, 2016

Profit 2014

1,426 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

9,983 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

9,503 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.8 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

56.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,426 €201420141,426 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,737 €201420143,737 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

36.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

38.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

14.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

15.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

58.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

53.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,906 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

25.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,883 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3,737 €
Value added2,093 €
Operating revenue3,883 €
Profit after tax1,426 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,983 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity9,503 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets9,983 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,983 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts9,983 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities9,983 €
Equity9,503 €
Share capital6,639 €
Profit/loss of previous years1,438 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,426 €
Liabilities480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

14 registered activities

  • retransmisiaValid Wednesday, April 15, 2009 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • inštalácia elektrických rozvodov a zariadení na bezpečné napätieValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • maloobchod v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • montáž spoločných a satelitných anténValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • montáž, údržba a oprava telekomunikačných zariadeníValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • opravy a údržba kancelárskych elektrických strojov a prístrojov a elektrických strojov a prístrojov pre domácnosťValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • prenájom hnuteľných a nehnuteľných vecíValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • prieskum trhuValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • reklamné činnostiValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Friday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016Cancelled

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, September 1, 2006 – Thursday, March 10, 2016

    Address Podvysoká 345, Podvysoká, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 15, 2009 – Thursday, March 10, 2016

    Address Podvysoká 345, Podvysoká, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, September 1, 2006 – Tuesday, April 14, 2009

    Address Podvysoká 345, Podvysoká, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, March 11, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, March 11, 2016

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

The register lists no shareholders of this company and no stakes it holds.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/17951/L
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, March 11, 2016Na základe uznesenia Okresného súdu Žilina č. k. 26CbR/12/2015 - 87 zo dňa 12.01.2016, ktorým bola obchodná spoločnosť VFT, s.r.o. zrušená bez likvidácie, sa obchodná spoločnosť s obchodným menom VFT, s.r.o. so sídlom 023 57 Podvysoká 345, IČO: 36 668 877 v zmysle § 68 ods. 9 Obchodného zákonníka z obchodného registra Okresného súdu Žilina dňom 11.03.2016 V Y M A Z Á V A.
  • Friday, March 11, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 11.3.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, March 11, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 4.2.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie premenou
VFT, s. r. o.

Registered office

VFT, s. r. o.

Podvysoká 345, 02357 Podvysoká

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.