Company data from Slovak public registers

Ray Consulting s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36671410・Priemyselná 1, 91700 Trnava・Founded 2006

Active

Turnover 2024

2,300 €

Company ID
36671410
Tax ID
2022238075
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Ray Consulting s.r.o.Priemyselná 1 91700 Trnava
Established
Wednesday, September 6, 2006
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/18956/T

Profit 2024

1,955 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,300 €

+46 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,955 €

+39 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.7 %

+4.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

0 €1,817 €1,817 €1,817 €1,955 €0 €0 €1,955 €2014201720182019202020212023202420140 €20171,817 €20181,817 €20191,817 €20201,955 €20210 €20230 €20241,955 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €2,300 €2,300 €2,300 €2,300 €0 €0 €2,300 €2014201720182019202020212023202420140 €20172,300 €20182,300 €20192,300 €20202,300 €20210 €20230 €20242,300 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €483 €483 €483 €345 €0 €0 €345 €20142017201820192020202120232024Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 2017483 €Total tax · 2018483 €Total tax · 2019483 €Total tax · 2020345 €Total tax · 20210 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024345 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

85.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

85.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

26.8 %

+27 pp

Return on assets

ROE

28.1 %

+28 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

566.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,300 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

0 €20142,300 €20172,300 €20182,300 €20192,300 €20200 €20210 €20232,300 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2020202120232024
Sales of products, services and goods2,300 €0 €0 €2,300 €
Value added2,300 €0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue2,300 €0 €0 €2,300 €
Profit after tax1,955 €0 €0 €1,955 €
Income tax345 €0 €0 €345 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2020202120232024
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,300 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,955 €
  • Liabilities345 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2020202120232024
Total assets20 K €20 K €5,000 €7,300 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets20 K €20 K €5,000 €7,300 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables2,300 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts18 K €20 K €5,000 €7,300 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2020202120232024
Total equity and liabilities20 K €20 K €5,000 €7,300 €
Equity20 K €20 K €5,000 €6,955 €
Share capital6,639 €6,639 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years11 K €13 K €0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,955 €0 €0 €1,955 €
Liabilities345 €0 €0 €345 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities345 €0 €0 €345 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • automatizované spracovanie dátValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • činnosť ekonomických, organizačných a účtovných poradcovValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • faktoring a forfaitingValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti ( veľkoobchod ) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi ( maloobchod ) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • leasingová činnosť ( finančný a operatívny leasing ) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • obstarávanie služieb spojených so správou nehnuteľnostíValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • organizovanie kurzov, školení, kultúrnych, spoločenských a športových podujatíValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • personálna analýza a hodnotenie pracovníkovValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006
  • personálne poradenstvo pri výbere pracovníkovValid from Wednesday, September 6, 2006

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, September 6, 2006

    Address Tamaškovičova 2739/14, 91700 Trnava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, May 15, 2007 – Thursday, April 23, 2015

    Address Bajzova 12, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 13, 2010

    Address Tamaškovičova 2739/14, 91700 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, September 6, 2006 – Friday, November 12, 2010

    Address Tamaškovičova 2739/14, 91700 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Ray Consulting s.r.o.from Thursday, May 24, 2007
    • TPMC s.r.o.Wednesday, September 6, 2006 – Wednesday, May 23, 2007

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/18956/T
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Ray Consulting s.r.o.

Registered office

Ray Consulting s.r.o.

Priemyselná 1, 91700 Trnava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.