Company data from Slovak public registers

MAMON - SK, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36729779・Trieda KVP 1, 040 23 Košice・Founded 2007

Active

Turnover 2014

5,900 €

Company ID
36729779
Tax ID
2022307969
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MAMON - SK, s.r.o.Trieda KVP 1 040 23 Košice
Established
Thursday, January 25, 2007
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/19263/V

Profit 2014

−4,680 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,167 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,732 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

15.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−4,680 €20142014−4,680 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €201420140 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-79.3 %

Profit / revenue

ROA

-51.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

-60.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-44.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-14.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−4,680 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

7.14

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,900 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods0 €
Value added−871 €
Operating revenue5,900 €
Profit after tax−4,680 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,167 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,732 €
  • Liabilities1,435 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets9,167 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,167 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,834 €
Financial accounts4,333 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities9,167 €
Equity7,732 €
Share capital20 K €
Profit/loss of previous years−7,504 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−4,680 €
Liabilities1,435 €
Non-current liabilities152 €
Current liabilities1,283 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2015Published onTuesday, December 29, 2015Removed from the list onSaturday, July 2, 2016Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • demolácie, búracie práce, príprava staveniska, terénne úpravyValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • kladenie textilných dlážkových krytínValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • kúpa tovaru za účelom jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod) v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • maliarske, natieračské a sklenárske práceValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • manipulácia s nákladomValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami do celkovej hmotnosti 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • neverejné skladovanieValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • obkladanie stien suchým spôsobomValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007
  • osobná cestná doprava vykonávaná cestnými osobnými vozidlami, ktorých celková obsaditeľnosť nepresahuje 9 osôb vrátane vodiča s výnimkou taxislužbyValid from Thursday, January 25, 2007

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, March 3, 2015

    Address Havanská 12, 04013 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, January 25, 2007 – Thursday, May 14, 2015

    Address Jesenná 6/1134, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, January 25, 2007 – Thursday, May 14, 2015

    Address Turgenevova 18/1715, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 15, 2015

    Address Havanská 12, 04013 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution19,918 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 10, 2009 – Thursday, May 14, 2015

    Address Jesenná 6/1134, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution9,958.18 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 10, 2009 – Thursday, May 14, 2015

    Address Turgenevova 18/1715, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution9,958.18 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, January 25, 2007 – Wednesday, December 9, 2009

    Address Jesenná 6/1134, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution300,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, January 25, 2007 – Wednesday, December 9, 2009

    Address Turgenevova 18/1715, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution300,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Trieda KVP 1, 04023 Košice, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, May 15, 2015
    • Turgenevova 18/1715, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republikaThursday, January 25, 2007 – Thursday, May 14, 2015

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/19263/V
Main activity
Nákladná cestná doprava
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
MAMON - SK, s.r.o.

Registered office

MAMON - SK, s.r.o.

Trieda KVP 1, 040 23 Košice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.