Company data from Slovak public registers

E.F.C.O.T. s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36761389・Murgašova 4, 94901 Nitra・Founded 2007

Active

Turnover 2016

0 €

Company ID
36761389
Tax ID
2022369074
VAT ID
—
Registered office
E.F.C.O.T. s.r.o.Murgašova 4 94901 Nitra
Established
Tuesday, April 3, 2007
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/19723/N

Profit 2016

0 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

0 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,639 €

+0.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

—

Not published

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,005 €0 €0 €20142015201620142,005 €20150 €20160 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,100 €0 €0 €20142015201620147,100 €20150 €20160 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €201420152016Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 20150 €Total tax · 20160 €Current tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20150 €Current tax · 20160 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROE

0.0 %

Return on equity

Earnings before tax

0 €

Profit + income tax

Net working capital

0 €

Current assets − current liabilities

Debt to equity

0.0 %

Total debt / equity

Financial leverage

0.00

Total assets / equity

Credit indebtedness

0.0 %

(Bank loans + short-term financial assistance) / equity

Share capital coverage by equity

1.00

+0.0 %

Equity / share capital

Legal reserve fund coverage

0.00

Legal reserve funds / share capital

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,900 €20140 €20150 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods7,100 €0 €0 €
Value added2,005 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue7,900 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax2,005 €0 €0 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €
Current income tax0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets0 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,639 €
  • Liabilities0 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets0 €0 €0 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities8,644 €8,644 €8,644 €
Equity8,644 €6,639 €6,639 €
Share capital6,639 €6,639 €6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €2,005 €2,005 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,005 €0 €0 €
Liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • administratívne práceValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • činnosť organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • činnosť účtovných poradcovValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • dodávanie programového vybavenia počítača ( software )Valid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti ( veľkoobchod )Valid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi ( maloobchod )Valid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • poradenská činnosť v oblasti hardware a software v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • prenájám hnuteľných vecí v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • reklamná a propagačná činnosťValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Tuesday, April 3, 2007

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, April 3, 2007

    Address Mánesovo námestie 2, 85101 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, May 29, 2010

    Address Mánesovo námestie 2, 85101 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 3, 2007 – Friday, May 28, 2010

    Address Mánesovo námestie 2, 85101 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/19723/N
Main activity
Účtovnícke a audítorské činnosti, vedenie účtovných kníh; daňové poradenstvo
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
E.F.C.O.T. s.r.o.

Registered office

E.F.C.O.T. s.r.o.

Murgašova 4, 94901 Nitra

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.