Company data from Slovak public registers

MONTU, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36772241・Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata・Founded 2007

Active

Turnover 2025

318 K €

−24 %
Company ID
36772241
Tax ID
2022368238
VAT ID
SK2022368238, under §4, registered since Thursday, May 3, 2007
Registered office
MONTU, s.r.o.Hlavná ulica 251/86 93563 Čata
Established
Thursday, May 3, 2007
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/19866/N

Profit 2025

1,665 €

−61 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

258 K €

+5.3 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

176 K €

+1.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

31.9 %

+2.9 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

45.1 %

+13 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−61 %
12 K €21 K €5,746 €7,615 €20 K €6,590 €4,231 €1,985 €6,402 €3,363 €4,252 €1,665 €201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025201412 K €201521 K €20165,746 €20177,615 €201820 K €20196,590 €20204,231 €20211,985 €20226,402 €20233,363 €20244,252 €20251,665 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−25 %
361 K €345 K €398 K €391 K €486 K €563 K €493 K €377 K €396 K €583 K €402 K €300 K €2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252014361 K €2015345 K €2016398 K €2017391 K €2018486 K €2019563 K €2020493 K €2021377 K €2022396 K €2023583 K €2024402 K €2025300 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

3,499 €7,090 €2,298 €3,456 €6,121 €2,671 €1,463 €743 €2,021 €1,125 €1,920 €1,920 €201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Total tax · 20143,499 €Total tax · 20157,090 €Total tax · 20162,298 €Total tax · 20173,456 €Total tax · 20186,121 €Total tax · 20192,671 €Total tax · 20201,463 €Total tax · 2021743 €Total tax · 20222,021 €Total tax · 20231,125 €Total tax · 20241,920 €Total tax · 20251,920 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.5 %

−0.5 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.6 %

−0.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

0.6 %

−1.1 pp

Return on assets

ROE

0.9 %

−1.5 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.5 %

−0.5 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

42.6 %

+12 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,585 €

−42 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

53.6 %

+22 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

362 K €2014348 K €2015401 K €2016406 K €2017504 K €2018567 K €2019500 K €2020398 K €2021398 K €2022586 K €2023417 K €2024318 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods396 K €583 K €402 K €300 K €
Value added127 K €145 K €127 K €135 K €
Operating revenue398 K €586 K €417 K €318 K €
Profit after tax6,402 €3,363 €4,252 €1,665 €
Income tax2,021 €1,125 €1,920 €1,920 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs100 K €128 K €124 K €116 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets93 K €
  • Current assets166 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity176 K €
  • Liabilities82 K €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets286 K €273 K €245 K €258 K €
Non-current assets44 K €38 K €39 K €93 K €
Property, plant and equipment44 K €38 K €39 K €93 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets242 K €235 K €207 K €166 K €
Inventory0 €0 €8,988 €14 K €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables73 K €58 K €57 K €73 K €
Financial accounts170 K €177 K €140 K €79 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities286 K €273 K €245 K €258 K €
Equity168 K €170 K €174 K €176 K €
Share capital6,639 €6,639 €6,639 €6,639 €
Profit/loss of previous years154 K €159 K €163 K €167 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax6,402 €3,363 €4,252 €1,665 €
Liabilities118 K €103 K €71 K €82 K €
Non-current liabilities2,891 €2,658 €3,014 €43 K €
Current liabilities67 K €80 K €65 K €36 K €
Long-term bank loans45 K €17 K €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions3,212 €3,212 €3,212 €3,212 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period1,809.43 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • armovacie práceValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • betonárske práceValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvoValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • kladenie zámkovej dlažbyValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • maliarske a natieračské práceValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • maloobchodná činnosť v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • mechanická úprava kovov a plechovValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • montáž priečok a závesných podhľadov suchou technológiou z hromadne vyrábaných dielcovValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • montáž, rekonštrukcie a údržba elektrických zariadeníValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007
  • obkladačské práce mimo keramických materiálovValid from Thursday, May 3, 2007

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, October 6, 2021

    Address SNP 166/74, 93701 Želiezovce, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Thursday, May 3, 2007

    Address Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 12
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, September 7, 2024

    Address SNP 166/74, 93701 Želiezovce, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution2,191 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, March 8, 2022

    Address Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata, Slovenská republika

    Share67 %Contribution4,449 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 8, 2022 – Friday, September 6, 2024

    Address Kráľová nad Váhom 346, 92591 Kráľová nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution2,191 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 22, 2022 – Monday, March 7, 2022

    Address Kráľová nad Váhom 346, 92591 Kráľová nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution2,191 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, November 7, 2019 – Monday, February 21, 2022

    Address Kráľová nad Váhom 346, 92591 Kráľová nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, November 7, 2019 – Monday, March 7, 2022

    Address Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata, Slovenská republika

    Share67 %Contribution4,449 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 15, 2010 – Wednesday, November 6, 2019

    Address Kráľová nad Váhom 346, 92591 Kráľová nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution2,190.8 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 15, 2010 – Wednesday, November 6, 2019

    Address Matúškovo 370, 92501 Matúškovo, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution2,190.8 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 15, 2010 – Wednesday, November 6, 2019

    Address Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata, Slovenská republika

    Share34 %Contribution2,257.19 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 3, 2007 – Thursday, January 14, 2010

    Address Kráľová nad Váhom 346, 92591 Kráľová nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share33 %Contribution66,000 SKK

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/19866/N
Main activity
Elektrická inštalácia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
MONTU, s.r.o.

Registered office

MONTU, s.r.o.

Hlavná ulica 251/86, 93563 Čata

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.