Company data from Slovak public registers

CONSULTO spol. s r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 36797316・Komenského 14419/18D, 97401 Banská Bystrica・Founded 2007

Terminated since Thursday, February 16, 2023

Turnover 2014

5,146 €

Company ID
36797316
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
CONSULTO spol. s r.o.Komenského 14419/18D 97401 Banská Bystrica
Established
Wednesday, June 27, 2007
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/13277/S
Dissolution date
Thursday, February 16, 2023

Profit 2014

1,791 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,293 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,581 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

20.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

47.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,791 €201420141,791 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,146 €201420145,146 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

594 €2014Total tax · 2014594 €Current tax · 2014594 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

34.8 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

34.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

21.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

27.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

53.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

47.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,385 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

24.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,146 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods5,146 €
Value added2,446 €
Operating revenue5,146 €
Profit after tax1,791 €
Income tax594 €
Current income tax594 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,293 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,581 €
  • Liabilities1,712 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets8,293 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,293 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,100 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts7,193 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities8,293 €
Equity6,581 €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components155 €
Profit/loss of previous years−2,004 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,791 €
Liabilities1,712 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,612 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions100 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • poskytovanie úverov a/alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid Thursday, December 11, 2008 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • faktoringValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • forfaitingValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • inzertné službyValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • podnikateľské poradenstvo v rozsahu voľnej živnostiValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecí v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s doplnkovou činnosťou: upratovacie práce, prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • prevádzkovanie odstavných plôch pre motorové vozidlá, slúžiacich na umiestnenie najmenej piatich vozidiel patriacich iným osobám ako majiteľovi alebo nájomcovi nehnuteľnostiValid Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľWednesday, June 27, 2007 – Tuesday, May 5, 2020

    Address Trieda Hradca Králové 1289/28, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 3, 2009 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023

    Address Trieda Hradca Králové 1289/28, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Monday, February 2, 2009

    Address Trieda Hradca Králové 1289/28, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

5 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • CONSULTO spol. s r.o.Friday, August 28, 2009 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
    • Invest and Development Company, s.r.o.Wednesday, June 18, 2008 – Thursday, August 27, 2009
    • I.F.R. Company, s.r.o.Wednesday, June 27, 2007 – Tuesday, June 17, 2008
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Komenského 14419/18D, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaFriday, August 28, 2009 – Wednesday, February 15, 2023
    • Horná 25, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaWednesday, June 18, 2008 – Thursday, August 27, 2009
    • Horná 32, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaWednesday, June 27, 2007 – Tuesday, June 17, 2008
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, February 16, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, February 16, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/13277/S
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, February 16, 2023Okresný súd Banská Bystrica uznesením č. k. 31Cbr/30/2020-20 zo dňa 30.12.2022, právoplatným dňa 10. 02. 2023 rozhodol o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti CONSULTO, spol.s r.o., so sídlom Komenského 14419/18D, 97401 Banská Bystrica, IČO 36 797 316 , zapísanej v obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Banská Bystrica, v oddiele Sro, vo vložke číslo 13277/S bez likvidácie.
  • Thursday, February 16, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 16.2.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Thursday, February 16, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 10.2.2023 Právny dôvod zrušenia: rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods. 4 písm. b) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68b obchodného zákonníka
CONSULTO spol. s r.o.

Registered office

CONSULTO spol. s r.o.

Komenského 14419/18D, 97401 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.