Company data from Slovak public registers

„Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"

Company financial profile・Company ID 37815474・Istebné 161, 02753 Istebné・Founded 2002

Active

Turnover 2025

8,834 €

−18 %
Company ID
37815474
Tax ID
2021709338
VAT ID
—
Registered office
„Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"Istebné 161 02753 Istebné
Established
Tuesday, November 26, 2002
Legal form
Spoločenstvo vlastníkov bytov a nebytových priestorov
Registered in
Register spoločenstiev vlastníkov bytov a nebytových priestorov Okresný úrad Žilina, DK-30/2002

Profit 2025

196 €

−90 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,400 €

+3.8 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,785 €

+141 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

48.4 %

−29 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−90 %
766 €317 €1,922 €196 €20222023202420252022766 €2023317 €20241,922 €2025196 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €0 €0 €0 €202220232024202520220 €20230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.2 %

−16 pp

Profit / revenue

ROA

3.6 %

−33 pp

Return on assets

ROE

7.0 %

−159 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.3 %

−19 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

196 €

−90 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Cash to assets

100.0 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Self-financing ratio

51.6 %

+29 pp

Equity / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,760 €20229,021 €202311 K €20248,834 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue8,760 €9,021 €11 K €8,834 €
Profit after tax766 €317 €1,922 €196 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity8,760 €9,021 €11 K €8,834 €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €0 €0 €
Total costs7,994 €8,704 €8,870 €8,638 €
Costs of main activity7,994 €8,704 €8,870 €8,638 €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,400 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,785 €
  • Liabilities2,615 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets4,398 €4,716 €5,204 €5,400 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,398 €4,716 €5,204 €5,400 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts4,398 €4,716 €5,204 €5,400 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Equity−2,516 €−765 €1,156 €2,785 €
Liabilities6,914 €5,481 €4,048 €2,615 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractMonday, April 27, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Coming soon

Business activities

The list of activities for this company is not available yet.

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Predsedafrom Tuesday, November 26, 2002

    Address Istebné 161, Istebné, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • „Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"from Monday, April 4, 2022
    • „Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"Tuesday, November 26, 2002 – Sunday, April 3, 2022

Registration

Registered in Register spoločenstiev vlastníkov bytov a nebytových priestorov

Register
Register spoločenstiev vlastníkov bytov a nebytových priestorov
Registration court
Okresný úrad Žilina
Registration number
DK-30/2002
Main activity
Ostatné činnosti v oblasti nehnuteľností za odmenu alebo na základe zmluvy
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
„Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"

Registered office

„Spoločenstvo Istebné 161"

Istebné 161, 02753 Istebné

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.