Company data from Slovak public registers

Lesné spoločenstvo JAVOROVÁ v Stránskom, pozemkové spoločenstvo

Company financial profile・Company ID 42054753・Stránske 168, 01313 Rajecké Teplice・Founded 2014

Bez záznamu

Turnover 2025

955 €

Company ID
42054753
Tax ID
2021412943
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Lesné spoločenstvo JAVOROVÁ v Stránskom, pozemkové spoločenstvoStránske 168 01313 Rajecké Teplice
Established
Friday, June 20, 2014
Legal form
Pozemkové spoločenstvo
Registered in
Register pozemkových spoločenstievMinisterstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR, R-0079/511

Profit 2025

−3,031 €

−347 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,978 €

−34 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,864 €

−44 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

35.4 %

+12 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-1,536.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−347 %
6,990 €−769 €−678 €−3,031 €202220232024202520226,990 €2023−769 €2024−678 €2025−3,031 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,405 €0 €0 €200 €202220232024202520225,405 €20230 €20240 €2025200 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,219 €0 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20221,219 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-317.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1,515.5 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-50.7 %

−43 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-78.4 %

−69 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-76.0 %

+24 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-321.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−3,031 €

−347 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,405 €20220 €20230 €2024955 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods5,405 €0 €0 €200 €
Value added1,024 €−196 €−249 €−3,073 €
Operating revenue5,405 €0 €0 €955 €
Profit after tax6,990 €−769 €−678 €−3,031 €
Income tax1,219 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs705 €571 €325 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,978 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,864 €
  • Liabilities2,114 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets13 K €10 K €9,009 €5,978 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets13 K €10 K €9,009 €5,978 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables10 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts13 K €10 K €9,009 €5,978 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities13 K €10 K €9,009 €5,978 €
Equity8,342 €7,573 €6,895 €3,864 €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years1,352 €8,342 €7,573 €6,895 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax6,990 €−769 €−678 €−3,031 €
Liabilities4,866 €2,685 €2,114 €2,114 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities2,062 €571 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctveValid from Friday, June 20, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 10
  • Predsedafrom Sunday, March 17, 2024

    Address Pittsburgská 22, 01008 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • Neurčenéfrom Sunday, March 17, 2024

    Address Lúčky 11, 01313 Rajecké Teplice, Slovenská republika

  • PredsedaThursday, January 16, 2020 – Saturday, March 16, 2024

    Address Stránske 57, 01313 Rajecké Teplice, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéSunday, March 24, 2019 – Saturday, March 16, 2024

    Address Cesta na Štadión 63, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéSunday, March 24, 2019 – Saturday, March 16, 2024

    Address Lipová 6, 01501 Rajec, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéSunday, March 24, 2019 – Saturday, March 16, 2024

    Address Stránske 74, 01313 Stránske, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéSunday, March 24, 2019 – Thursday, January 16, 2020

    Address Stránske 57, 01313 Rajecké Teplice, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéMonday, March 21, 2016 – Saturday, March 16, 2024

    Address Stránske 104, 01313 Rajecké Teplice, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéMonday, March 21, 2016 – Sunday, March 24, 2019

    Address Kunerad 230, 01313 Rajecké Teplice, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéMonday, March 21, 2016 – Sunday, March 24, 2019

    Address Smreková 19, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Registration

Registered in Register pozemkových spoločenstiev

Register
Register pozemkových spoločenstiev
Registration court
Ministerstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR
Registration number
R-0079/511
Legal status
Bez záznamu
Main activity
Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctve
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Lesné spoločenstvo JAVOROVÁ v Stránskom, pozemkové spoločenstvo

Registered office

Lesné spoločenstvo JAVOROVÁ v Stránskom, pozemkové spoločenstvo

Stránske 168, 01313 Rajecké Teplice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.