Company data from Slovak public registers

Stolnotenisový oddiel Medzev

Company financial profile・Company ID 42112141・Jarná 28, 04425 Medzev・Founded 2010

Active

Turnover 2025

2,770 €

+11 %
Company ID
42112141
Tax ID
2023108923
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Stolnotenisový oddiel MedzevJarná 28 04425 Medzev
Established
Tuesday, August 31, 2010
Legal form
Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.)
Registered in
Register občianskych združeníMV SR, VVS/1-900/90-33762

Profit 2025

64 €

+107 %Net profit after tax

Assets

1,045 €

+6.6 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−455 €

−146 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

143.5 %

+143 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+107 %
−48 €−432 €−953 €64 €20222023202420252022−48 €2023−432 €2024−953 €202564 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,000 €1,000 €0 €0 €202220232024202520221,000 €20231,000 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

150 €150 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 2022150 €Total tax · 2023150 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.3 %

+40 pp

Profit / revenue

ROA

6.2 %

+103 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-14.2 %

+83 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.4 %

+30 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

64 €

+107 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Cash to assets

100.0 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Self-financing ratio

-43.5 %

−143 pp

Equity / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,500 €20222,500 €20232,500 €20242,770 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,000 €1,000 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue2,500 €2,500 €2,500 €2,770 €
Profit after tax−48 €−432 €−953 €64 €
Income tax150 €150 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity1,500 €1,500 €2,500 €2,770 €
Revenue from business activity1,000 €1,000 €0 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants1,500 €1,500 €2,000 €2,000 €
Total costs2,548 €2,932 €3,453 €2,706 €
Costs of main activity2,548 €2,932 €3,453 €2,706 €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1,045 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−455 €
  • Liabilities1,500 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets2,516 €2,084 €981 €1,045 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets2,516 €2,084 €981 €1,045 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts2,516 €2,084 €981 €1,045 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Equity2,516 €2,084 €981 €−455 €
Liabilities0 €0 €0 €1,500 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count0
Total amount0 €
Counterparties0
Latest contractNot specified

includes 1 record with amendments and cancelled contracts

Largest partners

View all

No counterparties to show.

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • oddielyValid from Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Monday, August 5, 2019

    Address Jarná 40, Medzev, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Stolnotenisový oddiel Medzevfrom Tuesday, August 31, 2010
    • tolnotenisový oddiel MedzevTuesday, August 31, 2010 – Monday, August 30, 2010

Registration

Registered in Register občianskych združení

Register
Register občianskych združení
Registration court
MV SR
Registration number
VVS/1-900/90-33762
Main activity
Činnosti športových klubov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
Stolnotenisový oddiel Medzev

Registered office

Stolnotenisový oddiel Medzev

Jarná 28, 04425 Medzev

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.