Company data from Slovak public registers

Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová Ves

Company financial profile・Company ID 42293006・Brnianska 2849/4, 90101 Malacky・Founded 1999

Bez záznamu

Turnover 2025

2,280 €

+4.3 %
Company ID
42293006
Tax ID
2120483992
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová VesBrnianska 2849/4 90101 Malacky
Established
Thursday, September 16, 1999
Legal form
Pozemkové spoločenstvo
Registered in
Register pozemkových spoločenstievMinisterstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR, R - 10/205

Profit 2025

1,427 €

−1.2 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,535 €

+22 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,376 €

+27 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.5 %

−3.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1.2 %
1,063 €974 €1,445 €1,427 €202220232024202520221,063 €2023974 €20241,445 €20251,427 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+4.3 %
1,700 €2,190 €2,185 €2,280 €202220232024202520221,700 €20232,190 €20242,185 €20252,280 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

188 €172 €255 €159 €2022202320242025Total tax · 2022188 €Total tax · 2023172 €Total tax · 2024255 €Total tax · 2025159 €Current tax · 2022188 €Current tax · 2023172 €Current tax · 2024255 €Current tax · 2025159 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

62.6 %

−3.5 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

62.6 %

−3.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

31.5 %

−7.5 pp

Return on assets

ROE

32.6 %

−9.2 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

167.3 %

−28 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

1,586 €

−6.7 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.0 %

−5.0 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

28.52

+96 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,700 €20222,190 €20232,185 €20242,280 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,700 €2,190 €2,185 €2,280 €
Operating revenue1,700 €2,190 €2,185 €2,280 €
Profit after tax1,063 €974 €1,445 €1,427 €
Income tax188 €172 €255 €159 €
Current income tax188 €172 €255 €159 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Revenue from business activity1,700 €2,190 €2,185 €2,280 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €0 €0 €
Total costs449 €1,044 €485 €694 €
Costs of main activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Costs of business activity449 €1,044 €485 €694 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss before tax1,251 €1,146 €1,700 €1,586 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,535 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,376 €
  • Liabilities159 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets7,975 €8,934 €3,713 €4,535 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets7,975 €8,934 €3,713 €4,535 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts7,975 €8,934 €3,713 €4,535 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities7,975 €8,934 €3,713 €4,535 €
Equity7,788 €8,762 €3,458 €4,376 €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €0 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years6,725 €7,788 €2,013 €2,949 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,063 €974 €1,445 €1,427 €
Liabilities187 €172 €255 €159 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities187 €172 €255 €159 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctveValid from Thursday, September 16, 1999

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Predsedafrom Tuesday, December 3, 2024

    Address 1. mája 3, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republika

  • NeurčenéThursday, June 27, 2019 – Wednesday, June 26, 2024

    Address Bebravská 7, 82107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa, Slovenská republika

  • PredsedaThursday, June 27, 2019 – Wednesday, June 26, 2024

    Address Pribinova 12, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová Vesfrom Tuesday, March 5, 2013
    • Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová VesThursday, September 16, 1999 – Monday, March 4, 2013
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Brnianska 2849/4, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, November 26, 2024
    • Lakšárska Nová Ves 0, 90876 Lakšárska Nová Ves, Slovenská republikaThursday, January 19, 2023 – Monday, November 25, 2024
    • Lakšárska Nová Ves 404, 90876 Lakšárska Nová Ves, Slovenská republikaMonday, February 11, 2013 – Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Registration

Registered in Register pozemkových spoločenstiev

Register
Register pozemkových spoločenstiev
Registration court
Ministerstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR
Registration number
R - 10/205
Legal status
Bez záznamu
Main activity
Lesné hospodárstvo a ostatné služby v lesníctve
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová Ves

Registered office

Pasienkové urbárske pozemkové spoločenstvo Lakšárska Nová Ves

Brnianska 2849/4, 90101 Malacky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.