Company data from Slovak public registers

Autoinvest.sk, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 43935621・Nitrianska 2396/114A, 958 01 Partizánske・Founded 2008

Active

Turnover 2025

3.21 M €

+3.1 %
Company ID
43935621
Tax ID
2022545613
VAT ID
SK2022545613, under §4, registered since Thursday, April 17, 2008
Registered office
Autoinvest.sk, s. r. o.Nitrianska 2396/114A 958 01 Partizánske
Established
Tuesday, February 26, 2008
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/19832/R

Profit 2025

125 K €

−20 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

1.22 M €

+21 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

840 K €

+18 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

31.1 %

+1.9 ppLiabilities / total assets
  • Real16.7 %
  • To shareholders and group14.4 %

Gross margin

13.6 %

+1.7 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−20 %
15 K €18 K €7,775 €46 K €55 K €49 K €15 K €4,184 €102 K €66 K €156 K €125 K €201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025201415 K €201518 K €20167,775 €201746 K €201855 K €201949 K €202015 K €20214,184 €2022102 K €202366 K €2024156 K €2025125 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+6.2 %
1.2 M €1.71 M €987 K €1.25 M €1.88 M €2.15 M €1.26 M €968 K €2.23 M €2.29 M €3.01 M €3.2 M €20142015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520141.2 M €20151.71 M €2016987 K €20171.25 M €20181.88 M €20192.15 M €20201.26 M €2021968 K €20222.23 M €20232.29 M €20243.01 M €20253.2 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,781 €0 €2,743 €10 K €16 K €19 K €9,978 €3,230 €28 K €19 K €44 K €37 K €201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Total tax · 20141,781 €Total tax · 20150 €Total tax · 20162,743 €Total tax · 201710 K €Total tax · 201816 K €Total tax · 201919 K €Total tax · 20209,978 €Total tax · 20213,230 €Total tax · 202228 K €Total tax · 202319 K €Total tax · 202444 K €Total tax · 202537 K €Current tax · 20141,781 €Current tax · 201919 K €Current tax · 20213,230 €Current tax · 202228 K €Current tax · 202319 K €Current tax · 202444 K €Current tax · 202537 K €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.9 %

−1.1 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.9 %

−1.3 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

10.3 %

−5.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

14.9 %

−6.9 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

4.1 %

−1.2 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

13.5 %

+2.1 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

162 K €

−19 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.8 %

+1.0 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.38 M €20141.75 M €20151.04 M €20161.32 M €20172.0 M €20182.16 M €20191.38 M €20201.0 M €20212.25 M €20222.29 M €20233.11 M €20243.21 M €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods2.23 M €2.29 M €3.01 M €3.2 M €
Value added302 K €240 K €357 K €434 K €
Operating revenue2.25 M €2.29 M €3.11 M €3.21 M €
Profit after tax102 K €66 K €156 K €125 K €
Income tax28 K €19 K €44 K €37 K €
Current income tax28 K €19 K €44 K €37 K €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs73 K €66 K €109 K €132 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets160 K €
  • Current assets1.04 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals14 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity840 K €
  • Liabilities378 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets864 K €856 K €1.01 M €1.22 M €
Non-current assets190 K €137 K €217 K €160 K €
Property, plant and equipment190 K €137 K €217 K €160 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets673 K €716 K €782 K €1.04 M €
Inventory557 K €582 K €472 K €755 K €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables91 K €114 K €50 K €29 K €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts24 K €20 K €260 K €261 K €
Accruals and deferrals1,728 €3,333 €10 K €14 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities864 K €856 K €1.01 M €1.22 M €
Equity496 K €562 K €715 K €840 K €
Share capital6,700 €6,700 €6,700 €6,700 €
Funds and other equity components1,489 €1,489 €1,489 €1,489 €
Profit/loss of previous years186 K €288 K €350 K €506 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax102 K €66 K €156 K €125 K €
Liabilities369 K €294 K €294 K €378 K €
Non-current liabilities11 K €5,467 €241 €566 €
Current liabilities311 K €281 K €286 K €365 K €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans39 K €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions7,279 €7,511 €7,808 €13 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period7,717.13 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

20 registered activities

  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Vykonávanie odťahovej službyValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • diagnostika a oprava cestných motorových vozidielValid from Friday, July 15, 2011
  • medzinárodná cestná preprava tovaruValid from Friday, July 15, 2011
  • vnútroštátna, medzinárodná nákladná cestná dopravaValid from Friday, July 15, 2011
  • administratívne práceValid from Tuesday, February 26, 2008
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, February 26, 2008
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti - veľkoobchodValid from Tuesday, February 26, 2008
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi - maloobchodValid from Tuesday, February 26, 2008
  • obstarávanie služieb spojených s údržbou a opravami bytového/nebytového fonduValid from Tuesday, February 26, 2008

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, May 5, 2025

    Address Malé Kršteňany 178, 95803 Malé Kršteňany, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, February 26, 2008

    Address Malé Kršteňany 178, 95803 Malé Kršteňany, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 8
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, June 21, 2012

    Address Šimonovianska 1277/36, 95803 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,680 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, June 21, 2012

    Address Malé Kršteňany 178, 95803 Malé Kršteňany, Slovenská republika

    Share60 %Contribution4,020 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 14, 2009 – Wednesday, June 20, 2012

    Address Šimonovianska 1277/36, 95803 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,655.51 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 14, 2009 – Wednesday, June 20, 2012

    Address Malé Kršteňany 178, 95803 Malé Kršteňany, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,655.51 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 14, 2009 – Wednesday, June 20, 2012

    Address Šimonovianska 1277/36, 95803 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,327.76 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 26, 2008 – Tuesday, January 13, 2009

    Address Šimonovianska 1277/36, 95803 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution80,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 26, 2008 – Tuesday, January 13, 2009

    Address Malé Kršteňany 178, 95803 Malé Kršteňany, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution80,000 SKK
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 26, 2008 – Tuesday, January 13, 2009

    Address Šimonovianska 1277/36, 95803 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution40,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Nitrianska 2396/114A, 95801 Partizánske, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, August 10, 2023
    • Nitrianska cesta 503/60, 95801 Partizánske, Slovenská republikaTuesday, February 26, 2008 – Wednesday, August 9, 2023

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/19832/R
Main activity
Oprava a údržba motorových vozidiel
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Autoinvest.sk, s. r. o.

Registered office

Autoinvest.sk, s. r. o.

Nitrianska 2396/114A, 958 01 Partizánske

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.