Company data from Slovak public registers

RAILROADTRANS s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 44061676・Lučenecká cesta 2266/6, 96096 Zvolen・Founded 2008

Active

Turnover 2014

3.2 M €

Company ID
44061676
Tax ID
2022635439
VAT ID
—
Registered office
RAILROADTRANS s.r.o.Lučenecká cesta 2266/6 96096 Zvolen
Established
Thursday, March 20, 2008
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/14526/S

Profit 2014

−35 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.63 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

31 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

98.1 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−35 K €20142014−35 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2.81 M €201420142.81 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

30 K €2014Total tax · 201430 K €Current tax · 201430 K €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-2.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

-110.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−4,426 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-686.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3.2 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods2.81 M €
Value added132 K €
Operating revenue3.2 M €
Profit after tax−35 K €
Income tax30 K €
Current income tax30 K €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs240 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets228 K €
  • Current assets1.38 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals23 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity31 K €
  • Liabilities1.6 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.63 M €
Non-current assets228 K €
Property, plant and equipment228 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.38 M €
Inventory11 K €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1.18 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts188 K €
Accruals and deferrals23 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.63 M €
Equity31 K €
Share capital12 K €
Funds and other equity components1,786 €
Profit/loss of previous years53 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−35 K €
Liabilities1.6 M €
Non-current liabilities108 K €
Current liabilities1.49 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans46 €
Provisions1,983 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPDebt amount181.33 €Yes
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • povolenie č. 010385 na medzinárodnú cestnú prepravu tovaru, ktorá je podnikanímValid from Thursday, June 28, 2012
  • údržba motorových vozidiel bez zásahu do motorickej časti vozidlaValid from Thursday, June 28, 2012
  • Vykonávanie medzinárodnej nákladnej cestnej dopravy s celkovým počtom: 17 (sedemnásť) nákladných motorových vozidiel na neobmedzený počet prepravných výkonovValid from Tuesday, December 14, 2010
  • Vykonávanie medzinárodnej nákladnej cestnej dopravy s celkovým počtom: 13 (trinásť) nákladných motorových vozidiel na neobmedzený počet prepravných výkonovValid Thursday, May 13, 2010 – Monday, December 13, 2010
  • Vykonávanie medzinárodnej nákladnej cestnej dopravy s celkovým počtom: 11 (jedenásť) nákladných motorových vozidiel na neobmedzený počet prepravných výkonovValid Tuesday, April 13, 2010 – Wednesday, May 12, 2010
  • vykonávanie medzinárodnej nákladnej cestnej dopravy s celkovým počtom: 9 (deväť) nákladných motorových vozidiel na neobmedzený počet prepravných výkonovValid Tuesday, January 19, 2010 – Monday, April 12, 2010
  • vykonávanie medzinárodnej nákladnej cestnej dopravy v celkovom počte : 7 (sedem) nákladných motorových vozidiel na neobmedzený počet prepravných výkonovValid Thursday, September 17, 2009 – Monday, January 18, 2010
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, March 20, 2008
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi /maloobchod/ alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živností /veľkoobchod/Valid from Thursday, March 20, 2008
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, March 20, 2008

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, February 6, 2009

    Address Grand Route, 81, 4360, Oreye, Belgicko

    Share100 %Contribution11,950 EUR
  • CS SERVICE, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 20, 2008 – Thursday, February 5, 2009

    Address Lučenecká cesta 2266/6, 96096 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution360,000 SKK

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/14526/S
Main activity
Nákladná cestná doprava
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
RAILROADTRANS s.r.o.

Registered office

RAILROADTRANS s.r.o.

Lučenecká cesta 2266/6, 96096 Zvolen

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.