Company data from Slovak public registers

SDS Holding s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 44146523・Bajkalská 22, 82109 Bratislava・Founded 2008

Terminated since Friday, October 14, 2016

Turnover 2014

3.81 M €

Company ID
44146523
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
SDS Holding s. r. o.Bajkalská 22 82109 Bratislava
Established
Wednesday, June 4, 2008
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/78071/B
Dissolution date
Friday, October 14, 2016

Profit 2014

554 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4.22 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4.14 M €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

32.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

554 K €20142014554 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3.8 M €201420143.8 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

156 K €2014Total tax · 2014156 K €Current tax · 2014156 K €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

14.5 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

14.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

13.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

13.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

17.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

32.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

710 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3.81 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3.8 M €
Value added1.22 M €
Operating revenue3.81 M €
Profit after tax554 K €
Income tax156 K €
Current income tax156 K €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs293 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets944 K €
  • Current assets3.28 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4.14 M €
  • Liabilities82 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets4.22 M €
Non-current assets944 K €
Property, plant and equipment918 K €
Non-current intangible assets26 K €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets3.28 M €
Inventory1.09 M €
Non-current receivables93 K €
Current receivables2.09 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts6,905 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities4.22 M €
Equity4.14 M €
Share capital6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years138 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax554 K €
Liabilities82 K €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities71 K €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions11 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2015Published onFriday, November 27, 2015Removed from the list onSaturday, July 2, 2016Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount2,400 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractThursday, October 3, 2013

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

22 registered activities

  • Prenájom dopravných prostriedkov (pozemných, vodných, vzdušných)Valid Saturday, September 20, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • SkladovanieValid Saturday, September 20, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Údržba motorových vozidiel bez zásahu do motorickej časti vozidlaValid Saturday, September 20, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Vykonávanie odťahovej službyValid Saturday, September 20, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Administratívne službyValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Finančný leasingValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
  • Počítačové službyValid Saturday, February 8, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľFriday, May 9, 2014 – Thursday, October 13, 2016

    Address Záhradná 1870/22C, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, December 11, 2012 – Tuesday, May 5, 2015

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, May 21, 2012 – Thursday, January 10, 2013

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, June 4, 2008 – Monday, May 28, 2012

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 21, 2015 – Thursday, October 13, 2016

    Address Záhradná 1870/22C, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution30,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, May 6, 2015 – Wednesday, May 20, 2015

    Address Záhradná 1870/22C, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 9, 2012 – Tuesday, May 5, 2015

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 12, 2011 – Thursday, March 8, 2012

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, June 4, 2008 – Friday, November 11, 2011

    Address Lipová 2298/32, 90028 Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Bajkalská 22, 82109 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaSaturday, November 12, 2011 – Thursday, October 13, 2016
    • Humenská 14, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republikaFriday, August 8, 2008 – Friday, November 11, 2011
    • Bulharská 70, 82104 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaWednesday, June 4, 2008 – Thursday, August 7, 2008
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, October 14, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, October 14, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/78071/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

12 entries from the business register

  • Friday, October 14, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 14.10.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, October 14, 2016Uznesenie Okresného súdu Bratislava I zo dňa 23.08.2016, č.k.: 8K/12/2016-128, ktorým súd zastavil konkurzné konanie voči dlžníkovi SDS Holding s. r. o. pre nedostatok majetku. Uznesenie nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 22.09.2016. Na základe uvedeného v y m a z u j e s a z obchodného registra v celom rozsahu obchodná spoločnosť SDS Holding s. r. o., so sídlom Bajkalská 22, 821 09 Bratislava, IČO: 44 146 523, zapísaná v odd. Sro, vložke č. 78071/B.
  • Friday, October 14, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 22.9.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: rozhodnutím konkurzného súdu o zastavení konkurzného konania pre nedostatok majetku
  • Thursday, May 21, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 07.05.2015.
  • Wednesday, May 6, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 31.03.2015.
  • Saturday, September 20, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 19.08.2014.
  • Friday, May 23, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 09.05.2014.
  • Saturday, February 8, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 20.11.2013.
  • Friday, January 11, 2013Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 11.12.2012.
  • Tuesday, May 29, 2012Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 21.05.2012.
  • Friday, August 8, 2008Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 16.07.2008
  • Wednesday, June 4, 2008Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 17.4.2008 v znení zakladateľskej listiny zo dňa 22.5.2008 v súlade s ust. §§ 57 ods. 3, 105 – 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
SDS Holding s. r. o.

Registered office

SDS Holding s. r. o.

Bajkalská 22, 82109 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.