Company data from Slovak public registers

MUSK s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 44279795・Užhorodská 9, 04011 Košice・Founded 2008

Terminated since Saturday, May 6, 2017

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
44279795
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MUSK s.r.o.Užhorodská 9 04011 Košice
Established
Friday, July 11, 2008
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Košice I, Sro/22132/V
Dissolution date
Saturday, May 6, 2017

Profit 2015

−3,112 €

+82 %Net profit after tax

Assets

1.24 M €

−0.2 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,567 €

−67 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

99.9 %

+0.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+82 %
−18 K €−3,112 €201420152014−18 K €2015−3,112 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,330 €0 €2014201520142,330 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

960 €960 €20142015Total tax · 2014960 €Total tax · 2015960 €Current tax · 2014960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-0.3 %

+1.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-198.6 %

+176 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−12 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−2,152 €

+87 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-44.6 %

−39 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

1.18

−0.3 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

0.03

+151 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

1.05

+4.7 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,330 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,330 €0 €
Value added−6,324 €−2,137 €
Operating revenue2,330 €0 €
Profit after tax−18 K €−3,112 €
Income tax960 €960 €
Current income tax960 €—

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets8 €
  • Current assets1.24 M €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,567 €
  • Liabilities1.24 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets1.24 M €1.24 M €
Non-current assets0 €8 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €8 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets1.24 M €1.24 M €
Inventory23 €23 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables1.23 M €1.2 M €
Current financial assets0 €—
Financial accounts15 K €35 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities1.24 M €1.24 M €
Equity4,679 €1,567 €
Share capital6,639 €6,639 €
Funds and other equity components0 €—
Profit/loss of previous years16 K €−1,960 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−18 K €−3,112 €
Liabilities1.24 M €1.24 M €
Non-current liabilities2 €2 €
Current liabilities1.05 M €1.05 M €
Short-term financial assistance59 K €—
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans129 K €129 K €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

5 registered activities

  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid Friday, December 31, 2010 – Friday, May 5, 2017
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Friday, July 11, 2008 – Friday, May 5, 2017
  • čistiace a upratovacie práceValid Friday, July 11, 2008 – Friday, May 5, 2017
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Friday, July 11, 2008 – Friday, May 5, 2017
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Friday, July 11, 2008 – Friday, May 5, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, July 11, 2008 – Friday, May 5, 2017

    Address Užhorodská 9, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, December 31, 2010 – Friday, May 5, 2017

    Address Užhorodská 9, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution6,639 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 11, 2008 – Thursday, December 30, 2010

    Address Užhorodská 9, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution200,000 SKK

Company history

1 change in the register

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 47467304from Saturday, May 6, 2017

    Moyzesova 50, Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Košice I
Registration number
Sro/22132/V
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, May 6, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 6.5.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Saturday, May 6, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
MUSK s.r.o.

Registered office

MUSK s.r.o.

Užhorodská 9, 04011 Košice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.