Company data from Slovak public registers
Company financial profile・Company ID 44547021・Cesta na Senec 2, 82104 Bratislava・Founded 2009
Turnover 2026
8.07 M €
−3.4 %Profit 2026
359 K €
−31 %Net profit after taxAssetsexcl. VAT
3.39 M €
+9.2 %Total assets, stated excl. VATEquity
1.5 M €
+32 %Assets less external liabilitiesDebt ratio
46.9 %
−3.8 ppLiabilities / total assetsGross margin
16.7 %
+3.9 ppGross profit / salesAndromia score
—
Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.
Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.
Tax liability trend
Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.
Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.
Net margin
4.5 %
−1.8 ppProfit / revenue
Profit margin
4.5 %
−1.8 ppProfit / sales
ROA
10.6 %
−6.2 ppReturn on assets
ROE
24.0 %
−22 ppReturn on equity
Return on costs
4.7 %
−2.0 ppProfit / (revenue − profit)
Added value to revenue
16.7 %
+3.9 ppAdded value / revenue
Earnings before tax
403 K €
−3.1 %Profit + income tax
Effective tax
10.8 %
+36 ppIncome tax / earnings before tax
Sales + other operating + financial income
All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales of products, services and goods | 6.36 M € | 6.89 M € | 8.36 M € | 8.07 M € |
| Value added | 639 K € | 710 K € | 1.07 M € | 1.35 M € |
| Operating revenue | 6.36 M € | 6.89 M € | 8.36 M € | 8.07 M € |
| Profit after tax | 94 K € | 129 K € | 520 K € | 359 K € |
| Income tax | 224 K € | −46 K € | −105 K € | 43 K € |
| Current income tax | 0 € | 47 K € | 3,840 € | −22 K € |
Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personnel costs | 283 K € | 343 K € | 646 K € | 904 K € |
The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.
What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.
How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 2.35 M € | 2.7 M € | 3.1 M € | 3.39 M € |
| Non-current assets | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Property, plant and equipment | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Non-current intangible assets | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Non-current financial assets | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Current assets | 2.31 M € | 2.6 M € | 2.94 M € | 3.15 M € |
| Inventory | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Non-current receivables | 140 K € | 232 K € | 341 K € | 275 K € |
| Current receivables | 1.1 M € | 1.24 M € | 1.2 M € | 894 K € |
| Current financial assets | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Financial accounts | 1.07 M € | 1.13 M € | 1.4 M € | 1.98 M € |
| Accruals and deferrals | 34 K € | 104 K € | 161 K € | 236 K € |
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total equity and liabilities | 2.35 M € | 2.7 M € | 3.1 M € | 3.39 M € |
| Equity | 491 K € | 620 K € | 1.14 M € | 1.5 M € |
| Share capital | 5,000 € | 5,000 € | 5,000 € | 5,000 € |
| Funds and other equity components | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € |
| Profit/loss of previous years | 392 K € | 486 K € | 614 K € | 1.13 M € |
| Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax | 94 K € | 129 K € | 520 K € | 359 K € |
| Liabilities | 1.51 M € | 1.54 M € | 1.57 M € | 1.59 M € |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Current liabilities | 996 K € | 774 K € | 622 K € | 660 K € |
| Short-term financial assistance | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Long-term bank loans | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Short-term bank loans | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Provisions | 516 K € | 768 K € | 948 K € | 928 K € |
| Accruals and deferrals | 342 K € | 537 K € | 391 K € | 300 K € |
Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.
13 registered activities
Address Ul. Ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki 4/m 30, 32-050 Skawina, Poľská republika
Address The Commons 68, AL7 4RY Welwyn Garden City, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Warwick Road 181-183, W14 8PU Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Františka Krause 913, 25224 Průhonice, Česká republika
Address Eastern Road 21, N22 7DD Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Warwick Road 181-183, W14 8PU Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Westmount Close 11, KT4 8FL Worcester Park, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Menin Way 5, GU98DY Farnham, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Westmount Close 11, KT4 8FL Worcester Park, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Guion Road 13, SW64UD Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Shepherds Bush Road 184, W6 7NL Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Shepherds Bush Road 184, W6 7NL Londýn, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska
Address Aurora House, Uxbridge Road, 71-75, W55 SL, Ealing, London, Veľká Britána
Address Aurora House, Uxbridege Road, 71-75, W55SL, Ealing, London, Veľká Britána
Address Aurora House, Uxbridge Road, 71-75, W55SL, Ealing, London, Veľká Británia
Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.
Registered in Business Register
6 entries from the business register
Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.