Company data from Slovak public registers

Industrial Service Group, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 45538891・Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2010

Terminated since Thursday, October 12, 2023

Turnover 2014

1.44 M €

Company ID
45538891
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Industrial Service Group, s.r.o.Doležalova 15C 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Friday, May 14, 2010
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/153527/B
Dissolution date
Thursday, October 12, 2023

Profit 2014

10 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

2.65 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,942 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

99.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

1.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

10 K €2014201410 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1.44 M €201420141.44 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,901 €2014Total tax · 20142,901 €Current tax · 20142,901 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

114.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

1.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

13 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.44 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods1.44 M €
Value added16 K €
Operating revenue1.44 M €
Profit after tax10 K €
Income tax2,901 €
Current income tax2,901 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1.87 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals780 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,942 €
  • Liabilities2.64 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets2.65 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.87 M €
Inventory1.63 M €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables238 K €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts3,030 €
Accruals and deferrals780 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities2.65 M €
Equity8,942 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−6,306 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax10 K €
Liabilities2.64 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2.64 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

20 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • dpkončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • finančný lízingValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi ( maloobchod ) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti ( veľkoobchod )Valid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • kuriérske službyValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • oprava a údržba potreib pre domácnosť, športových potrieb a výrobkov jemnej mechanikyValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • počítačové službyValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid Friday, May 14, 2010 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 6
  • KonateľMonday, May 24, 2021 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023

    Address Dlhá nad Váhom 148, 92705 Dlhá nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, March 9, 2020 – Thursday, May 27, 2021

    Address Petőfi Sándor utca 32, 2870 Kisbér, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, June 15, 2018 – Wednesday, March 25, 2020

    Address Honvéd utca 14, 8060 Mór, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, June 4, 2014 – Tuesday, June 26, 2018

    Address Kincsem utca 52, 2870 Kisbér, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, May 14, 2010 – Friday, June 13, 2014

    Address Hradná 9/19, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 14, 2010 – Friday, June 13, 2014

    Address Hradná 9/19, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 7
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 28, 2021 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023

    Address Semerovo 236, 94132 Semerovo, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 28, 2021 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023

    Address Dlhá nad Váhom 148, 92705 Dlhá nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 26, 2020 – Thursday, May 27, 2021

    Address Petőfi Sándor utca 32, 2870 Kisbér, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, June 27, 2018 – Wednesday, March 25, 2020

    Address Honvéd utca 14, 8060 Mór, Maďarsko

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, June 14, 2014 – Tuesday, June 26, 2018

    Address Kincsem utca 52, 2870 Kisbér, Maďarsko

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 14, 2010 – Friday, June 13, 2014

    Address Hradná 9/19, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 14, 2010 – Friday, June 13, 2014

    Address Hradná 9/19, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Doležalova 15C, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaFriday, May 28, 2021 – Wednesday, October 11, 2023
    • Svätoondrejská 11/5, 94505 Komárno, Slovenská republikaSaturday, June 14, 2014 – Thursday, May 27, 2021
    • Hradná 9/19, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaFriday, May 14, 2010 – Friday, June 13, 2014
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, October 12, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, October 12, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/153527/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, October 12, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 12.10.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Thursday, October 12, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 11.10.2022 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
  • Friday, October 21, 2022Okresný súd Bratislava I uznesením č. k. 47CbR/11/2021-15 zo dňa 22.8.2022, právoplatným dňa 11.10.2022, rozhodol o zrušení spoločnosti Industrial Service Group, s.r.o..
  • Saturday, May 7, 2022Dňa 12.3.2022 sa začalo konanie o zrušení spoločnosti pred Okresným súdom Bratislava I, č. k. 47CbR/11/2021.
Industrial Service Group, s.r.o.

Registered office

Industrial Service Group, s.r.o.

Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.