Company data from Slovak public registers

SCHEGEDA, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 45595020・Hlboká 5967/2, 91701 Trnava・Founded 2010

Terminated since Saturday, May 13, 2017

Turnover 2014

2,092 €

Company ID
45595020
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
SCHEGEDA, s.r.o.Hlboká 5967/2 91701 Trnava
Established
Wednesday, October 20, 2010
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/26326/T
Dissolution date
Saturday, May 13, 2017

Profit 2014

−368 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

2,399 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,030 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

15.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-76.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−368 €20142014−368 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,392 €201420141,392 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-17.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-26.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-15.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

-18.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-15.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-51.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−368 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,092 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods1,392 €
Value added−1,068 €
Operating revenue2,092 €
Profit after tax−368 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets2,399 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,030 €
  • Liabilities369 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets2,399 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets2,399 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts2,399 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities2,399 €
Equity2,030 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−2,602 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−368 €
Liabilities369 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities0 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans369 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2015Published onTuesday, December 15, 2015Removed from the list onFriday, February 3, 2017Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • odborné poradenské služby pre uchádzačov a záujemcov o zamestnanieValid Tuesday, October 8, 2013 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • sprostredkovanie zamestnania za úhraduValid Tuesday, October 8, 2013 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • vedenie účtovníctvaValid Tuesday, October 8, 2013 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • správa bytového, alebo nebytového fonduValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017
  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľWednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017

    Address Hlboká 5967/2, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, October 20, 2010 – Friday, May 12, 2017

    Address Hlboká 5967/2, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Saturday, May 13, 2017
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, May 13, 2017

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 50348663from Saturday, May 13, 2017

    Mánesovo námestie 1, Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/26326/T
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, May 13, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 13.5.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Saturday, May 13, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 5.5.2017 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
SCHEGEDA, s.r.o.

Registered office

SCHEGEDA, s.r.o.

Hlboká 5967/2, 91701 Trnava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.