Company data from Slovak public registers

Novaterm, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 45866651・Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava-Rača・Founded 2010

Active

Turnover 2014

1,598 €

Company ID
45866651
Tax ID
2023113235
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Novaterm, s.r.o.Karpatské námestie 10 831 06 Bratislava-Rača
Established
Wednesday, September 15, 2010
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/105742/B

Profit 2014

1,598 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,049 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,598 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,598 €201420141,598 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,598 €201420141,598 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

100.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

100.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

22.7 %

Return on assets

ROE

24.2 %

Return on equity

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,598 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

15.63

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,598 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods1,598 €
Value added1,598 €
Operating revenue1,598 €
Profit after tax1,598 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,049 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,598 €
  • Liabilities451 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets7,049 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,049 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables208 €
Financial accounts6,841 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities7,049 €
Equity6,598 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,598 €
Liabilities451 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities451 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2013Published onWednesday, June 26, 2013Removed from the list onFriday, October 3, 2014Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 1, 2015

    Address Náměstí Svobody 2/2, 41501 Teplice, Česká republika

  • KonateľWednesday, September 15, 2010 – Thursday, July 23, 2015

    Address Turany nad Ondavou 59, 09033 Turany nad Ondavou, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Simple SK4, s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, July 24, 2015

    Address Smreková 7, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, September 15, 2010 – Thursday, July 23, 2015

    Address Turany nad Ondavou 59, 09033 Turany nad Ondavou, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Novaterm, s.r.o.from Friday, July 24, 2015
    • T corp., s.r.o.Wednesday, September 15, 2010 – Thursday, July 23, 2015
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10, 83106 Bratislava-Rača, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, July 24, 2015
    • Turany nad Ondavou 59, 09033 Turany nad Ondavou, Slovenská republikaWednesday, September 15, 2010 – Thursday, July 23, 2015
  • ID number

    2 records
    • 45866651from Tuesday, October 5, 2010
    • 45841446Wednesday, September 15, 2010 – Monday, October 4, 2010

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/105742/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Tuesday, October 5, 2010Spoločnosť mala do dátumu 04.10.2010 nesprávne pridelené IČO 45 841 446 .
Novaterm, s.r.o.

Registered office

Novaterm, s.r.o.

Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava-Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.