Company data from Slovak public registers

GAOL Energy Slovakia, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 45928312・Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie・Founded 2010

Active

Turnover 2025

683 K €

−24 %
Company ID
45928312
Tax ID
2023157026
VAT ID
SK2023157026, under §4, registered since Monday, January 17, 2011
Registered office
GAOL Energy Slovakia, s.r.o.Titváň 1485/4 95135 Veľké Zálužie
Established
Saturday, December 18, 2010
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/28041/N

Profit 2025

11 K €

−1.4 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

395 K €

+28 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

187 K €

+6.4 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

52.6 %

+9.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

11.3 %

+0.6 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1.4 %
2,644 €23 K €−13 K €21 K €34 K €19 K €17 K €18 K €18 K €18 K €11 K €11 K €20142015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520142,644 €201523 K €2016−13 K €201721 K €201834 K €201919 K €202017 K €202118 K €202218 K €202318 K €202411 K €202511 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−24 %
213 K €921 K €507 K €523 K €955 K €653 K €481 K €542 K €868 K €708 K €895 K €682 K €2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252014213 K €2015921 K €2016507 K €2017523 K €2018955 K €2019653 K €2020481 K €2021542 K €2022868 K €2023708 K €2024895 K €2025682 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,207 €9,391 €2,880 €6,538 €6,948 €8,077 €5,611 €5,675 €8,712 €7,104 €5,931 €4,907 €201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Total tax · 20141,207 €Total tax · 20159,391 €Total tax · 20162,880 €Total tax · 20176,538 €Total tax · 20186,948 €Total tax · 20198,077 €Total tax · 20205,611 €Total tax · 20215,675 €Total tax · 20228,712 €Total tax · 20237,104 €Total tax · 20245,931 €Total tax · 20254,907 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

1.7 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

1.7 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

2.9 %

−0.8 pp

Return on assets

ROE

6.1 %

−0.5 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

1.7 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

11.3 %

+0.6 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

16 K €

−6.8 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

30.2 %

−3.8 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

223 K €2014921 K €2015507 K €2016553 K €2017978 K €2018663 K €2019478 K €2020555 K €2021868 K €2022708 K €2023895 K €2024683 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods868 K €708 K €895 K €682 K €
Value added126 K €113 K €96 K €77 K €
Operating revenue868 K €708 K €895 K €683 K €
Profit after tax18 K €18 K €11 K €11 K €
Income tax8,712 €7,104 €5,931 €4,907 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs87 K €72 K €58 K €39 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets18 K €
  • Current assets377 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity187 K €
  • Liabilities208 K €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets281 K €306 K €310 K €395 K €
Non-current assets11 K €32 K €24 K €18 K €
Property, plant and equipment11 K €32 K €24 K €18 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets270 K €274 K €285 K €377 K €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables177 K €206 K €272 K €362 K €
Financial accounts93 K €68 K €13 K €15 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities281 K €306 K €310 K €395 K €
Equity146 K €164 K €176 K €187 K €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years122 K €140 K €158 K €170 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax18 K €18 K €11 K €11 K €
Liabilities135 K €141 K €134 K €208 K €
Non-current liabilities3,451 €25 K €18 K €13 K €
Current liabilities73 K €32 K €15 K €68 K €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans56 K €84 K €99 K €127 K €
Provisions2,629 €0 €2,331 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period347.28 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • výroba elektromotorov, rozvádzačov, káblov a batériíValid from Wednesday, April 20, 2016
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • montáž, rekonštrukcie, údržba vyhradených technických zariadení elektrickýchValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • neverejná osobná doprava do 9 miest vrátane vodičaValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • opracovanie kovu jednoduchým spôsobomValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • opravy, odborné prehliadky a odborné skúšky vyhradených technických zariadení elektrickýchValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Saturday, December 18, 2010

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 7
  • Konateľfrom Friday, April 1, 2022

    Address Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Friday, May 24, 2013

    Address Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 24, 2013 – Tuesday, June 27, 2017

    Address Kurucká ulica 666/2, 95113 Branč, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 24, 2013 – Wednesday, June 28, 2017

    Address Družstevná 34/65, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 24, 2013 – Thursday, May 28, 2020

    Address Družstevná 34/65, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, December 18, 2010 – Thursday, July 18, 2013

    Address Družstevná 34, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, December 18, 2010 – Thursday, July 18, 2013

    Address Kurucká ulica 666/2, 95113 Branč, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 7
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, June 18, 2022

    Address Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 29, 2020 – Friday, June 17, 2022

    Address Titváň 43/6, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, June 28, 2017 – Thursday, May 28, 2020

    Address Družstevná 34/65, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 19, 2013 – Tuesday, June 27, 2017

    Address Kurucká ulica 666/2, 95113 Branč, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 19, 2013 – Tuesday, June 27, 2017

    Address Družstevná 34/65, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, December 18, 2010 – Thursday, July 18, 2013

    Address Družstevná 34, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, December 18, 2010 – Thursday, July 18, 2013

    Address Kurucká ulica 666/2, 95113 Branč, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    4 records
    • Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, September 4, 2026
    • Titváň 43/6, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republikaFriday, May 29, 2020 – Thursday, September 3, 2026
    • Družstevná 34/65, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republikaFriday, December 23, 2016 – Thursday, May 28, 2020
    • Družstevná 34, 95135 Veľké Zálužie, Slovenská republikaSaturday, December 18, 2010 – Thursday, December 22, 2016

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/28041/N
Main activity
Elektrická inštalácia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
GAOL Energy Slovakia, s.r.o.

Registered office

GAOL Energy Slovakia, s.r.o.

Titváň 1485/4, 95135 Veľké Zálužie

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.