Company data from Slovak public registers

TNP servis, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 45949603・Karpatské námestie 10, 83106 Bratislava - Rača・Founded 2010

Terminated since Friday, February 5, 2016

Turnover 2014

4.47 M €

Company ID
45949603
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TNP servis, s. r. o.Karpatské námestie 10 83106 Bratislava - Rača
Established
Thursday, December 2, 2010
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/102501/B
Dissolution date
Friday, February 5, 2016

Profit 2014

−274 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.11 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−228 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

120.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−274 K €20142014−274 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4.17 M €201420144.17 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

12 K €2014Total tax · 201412 K €Current tax · 20142,880 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-6.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-6.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-24.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

120.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-5.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−263 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-4.5 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4.47 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods4.17 M €
Value added797 €
Operating revenue4.47 M €
Profit after tax−274 K €
Income tax12 K €
Current income tax2,880 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs66 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets333 K €
  • Current assets773 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals246 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−228 K €
  • Liabilities1.33 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.11 M €
Non-current assets333 K €
Property, plant and equipment333 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets773 K €
Inventory270 K €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables501 K €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts1,954 €
Accruals and deferrals246 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.11 M €
Equity−228 K €
Share capital9,000 €
Funds and other equity components900 €
Profit/loss of previous years8,621 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−274 K €
Liabilities1.33 M €
Non-current liabilities185 K €
Current liabilities1.14 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans5,010 €
Provisions3,057 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2014Published onThursday, September 4, 2014Removed from the list onThursday, February 18, 2016Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPDebt amount628.13 €Yes
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid Saturday, April 11, 2015 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, April 11, 2015 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Saturday, April 11, 2015 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid Saturday, April 11, 2015 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • Diagnostika a opravy cestných motorových vozidielValid Wednesday, April 3, 2013 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • faktoring a forfaitingValid Tuesday, June 14, 2011 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • medzinárodná nákladná cestná dopravaValid Saturday, December 11, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Thursday, December 2, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Thursday, December 2, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Thursday, December 2, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľThursday, December 2, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016

    Address Visolaje 314, 01861 Visolaje, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 2, 2010 – Thursday, February 4, 2016

    Address Visolaje 314, 01861 Visolaje, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution9,000 EUR

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • TNP servis, s. r. o.Wednesday, August 5, 2015 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
    • TANK PETROL, s. r. o.Thursday, December 2, 2010 – Tuesday, August 4, 2015
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10, 83106 Bratislava - Rača, Slovenská republikaFriday, October 24, 2014 – Thursday, February 4, 2016
    • Streženická cesta 45, 02001 Púchov, Slovenská republikaThursday, October 13, 2011 – Thursday, October 23, 2014
    • Hollého 1925/18, 02001 Púchov, Slovenská republikaThursday, December 2, 2010 – Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 47393912from Friday, February 5, 2016

    Karpatské námestie 10A, Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/102501/B
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, February 5, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 5.2.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Friday, February 5, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Wednesday, August 5, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 30.07.2015.
TNP servis, s. r. o.

Registered office

TNP servis, s. r. o.

Karpatské námestie 10, 83106 Bratislava - Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.