Company data from Slovak public registers

ControlBuilding s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46014403・Hattalova 12a, 831 03 Bratislava・Founded 2011

Terminated since Friday, January 23, 2015

Turnover 2014

3.58 M €

Company ID
46014403
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ControlBuilding s.r.o.Hattalova 12a 831 03 Bratislava
Established
Friday, February 18, 2011
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/70833/B
Dissolution date
Friday, January 23, 2015

Profit 2014

−691 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.58 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

36 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

97.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-9.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−691 €20142014−691 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3.16 M €201420143.16 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

3,207 €2014Total tax · 20143,207 €Current tax · 20143,207 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-0.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-0.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-0.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-1.9 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-0.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-8.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,516 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

127.5 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3.58 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3.16 M €
Value added−303 K €
Operating revenue3.58 M €
Profit after tax−691 €
Income tax3,207 €
Current income tax3,207 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs78 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets73 K €
  • Current assets1.49 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals14 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity36 K €
  • Liabilities1.54 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.58 M €
Non-current assets73 K €
Property, plant and equipment73 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets1.49 M €
Inventory242 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1.49 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts646 €
Accruals and deferrals14 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.58 M €
Equity36 K €
Share capital35 K €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years1,345 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−691 €
Liabilities1.54 M €
Non-current liabilities62 K €
Current liabilities1.48 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans1 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcov,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérov,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod),Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavby,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • reklamné a marketingové služby,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výroby,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmien,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
  • výkon činnosti stavbyvedúceho - pozemné stavby,Valid Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, January 22, 2015

    Address Padličkovo 1294/12, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 7, 2014 – Thursday, January 22, 2015

    Address Padlíčkovo 12, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution35,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, February 18, 2011 – Thursday, March 6, 2014

    Address Zadné Halny 67, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution35,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Hattalova 12a, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaTuesday, September 10, 2013 – Thursday, January 22, 2015
    • Ružová dolina 6, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaFriday, February 18, 2011 – Monday, September 9, 2013
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Friday, January 23, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, January 23, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 46841482from Friday, January 23, 2015

    Osadná 2, Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/70833/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

6 entries from the business register

  • Friday, January 23, 2015Notárska zápisnica N 80/2015, Nz 1016/2015 zmluva o zlúčení zo dňa 15.01.2015.
  • Friday, January 23, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 23.01.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Friday, January 23, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 15.01.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Friday, March 7, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 21.02.2014.
  • Tuesday, September 10, 2013Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 07.08.2013.
  • Friday, February 18, 2011Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 14.01.2011 v znení dodatku k zakladateľskej listine zo dňa 25.01.2011 v zmysle príslušných ustanovení zákona č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov.
ControlBuilding s.r.o.

Registered office

ControlBuilding s.r.o.

Hattalova 12a, 831 03 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.