Company data from Slovak public registers

Active W, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46016007・Kopanice 3570/6, 821 04 Bratislava・Founded 2011

Active

Turnover 2014

2,197 €

Company ID
46016007
Tax ID
2023183932
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Active W, s.r.o.Kopanice 3570/6 821 04 Bratislava
Established
Wednesday, February 2, 2011
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/102716/B

Profit 2014

−1,465 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

5,256 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,808 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

65.6 %

Liabilities / total assets
  • Real19.9 %
  • To shareholders and group45.7 %

Gross margin

5.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,465 €20142014−1,465 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,197 €201420142,197 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

960 €2014Total tax · 2014960 €Current tax · 2014960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-66.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-66.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-27.9 %

Return on assets

ROE

-81.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-40.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

5.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−505 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-190.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,197 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods2,197 €
Value added119 €
Operating revenue2,197 €
Profit after tax−1,465 €
Income tax960 €
Current income tax960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs477 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,256 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,808 €
  • Liabilities3,448 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets5,256 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,256 €
Inventory2,543 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables95 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts2,618 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities5,256 €
Equity1,808 €
Share capital5,100 €
Funds and other equity components−183 €
Profit/loss of previous years−1,644 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,465 €
Liabilities3,448 €
Non-current liabilities3 €
Current liabilities3,445 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

27 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Finančný leasingValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Kuriérske službyValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Počítačové službyValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, December 19, 2014
  • Prevádzkovanie športových zariadeníValid from Friday, December 19, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľThursday, December 4, 2014 – Monday, January 25, 2016

    Address Hlavná 145/167, 04413 Valaliky, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, April 26, 2012

    Address Jánošíkova 4, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, December 18, 2014

    Address Krompašská 47, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, April 26, 2012

    Address Tri hôrky 1, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 6
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 12, 2015

    Address Branka Čopica 050, Novi Pazar, Srbská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,100 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, December 19, 2014 – Wednesday, November 11, 2015

    Address Hlavná 145/167, 04413 Valaliky, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,100 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, April 27, 2012 – Thursday, December 18, 2014

    Address Krompašská 47, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,100 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, April 26, 2012

    Address Jánošíkova 4, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution1,700 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, April 26, 2012

    Address Krompašská 47, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution1,700 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, April 26, 2012

    Address Tri hôrky 1, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution1,700 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Active W, s.r.o.from Friday, December 19, 2014
    • Active Web, s. r. o.Wednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, December 18, 2014
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Kopanice 3570/6, 82104 Bratislava, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, December 19, 2014
    • Krompašská 47, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republikaWednesday, February 2, 2011 – Thursday, December 18, 2014

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/102716/B
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, January 26, 2016Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 24.11.2015.
  • Thursday, November 12, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 19.08.2015
Active W, s.r.o.

Registered office

Active W, s.r.o.

Kopanice 3570/6, 821 04 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.