Company data from Slovak public registers

MACANO MEDIA s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46617272・Betliarska 12, 85107 Bratislava・Founded 2012

Active

Turnover 2014

7.67 M €

Company ID
46617272
Tax ID
2023484958
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MACANO MEDIA s.r.o.Betliarska 12 85107 Bratislava
Established
Wednesday, April 4, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/87557/B

Profit 2014

370 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

3.92 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

17 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

99.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-3.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

370 €20142014370 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7.36 M €201420147.36 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,880 €2014Total tax · 20142,880 €Current tax · 20142,880 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

2.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-3.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,250 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

88.6 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7.67 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods7.36 M €
Value added−263 K €
Operating revenue7.67 M €
Profit after tax370 €
Income tax2,880 €
Current income tax2,880 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3.92 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity17 K €
  • Liabilities3.9 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets3.92 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets3.92 M €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables3.76 M €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts158 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities3.92 M €
Equity17 K €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components500 €
Profit/loss of previous years11 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax370 €
Liabilities3.9 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities3.9 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

32 registered activities

  • vydavateľská činnosťValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • finančný leasingValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • fotografické službyValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Friday, December 5, 2014

    Address Katona József utca 30, 3950 Sárospatak, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, October 17, 2014 – Thursday, December 11, 2014

    Address Szabolcsi Bence tér. 4, 1048 Budapešť 04, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, June 20, 2012 – Wednesday, October 29, 2014

    Address Široká 10488/27, 83107 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 4, 2012 – Tuesday, July 3, 2012

    Address Kalinkovo 123, 90043 Kalinkovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, December 12, 2014

    Address Katona József utca 30, 3950 Sárospatak, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, October 30, 2014 – Thursday, December 11, 2014

    Address Szabolcsi Bence tér. 4, 1048 Budapešť 04, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, July 4, 2012 – Wednesday, October 29, 2014

    Address Široká 10488/27, 83107 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 4, 2012 – Tuesday, July 3, 2012

    Address Kalinkovo 123, 90043 Kalinkovo, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • MACANO MEDIA s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 4, 2012
    • VPK SERVIS s.r.o.Wednesday, April 4, 2012 – Tuesday, July 3, 2012
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Betliarska 12, 85107 Bratislava, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, October 30, 2014
    • Grösslingova 4, 81109 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaWednesday, February 6, 2013 – Wednesday, October 29, 2014
    • Pekárska 14, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republikaWednesday, April 4, 2012 – Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/87557/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, December 12, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 05.12.2014.
  • Thursday, October 30, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 17.10.2014.
  • Thursday, August 1, 2013Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 15.07.2013.
MACANO MEDIA s.r.o.

Registered office

MACANO MEDIA s.r.o.

Betliarska 12, 85107 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.