Company data from Slovak public registers

KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46694706・Hollého 210, 015 01 Rajec・Founded 2012

Terminated since Wednesday, April 1, 2026

Turnover 2014

5.01 M €

Company ID
46694706
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o.Hollého 210 015 01 Rajec
Established
Thursday, May 31, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/70187/L
Dissolution date
Wednesday, April 1, 2026

Profit 2014

−26 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

1.18 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−1,621 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

100.1 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-4.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−26 K €20142014−26 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4.44 M €201420144.44 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,977 €2014Total tax · 20142,977 €Current tax · 20142,977 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-0.5 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-0.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-2.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

1,581.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-0.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-3.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−23 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-13.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5.01 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods4.44 M €
Value added−187 K €
Operating revenue5.01 M €
Profit after tax−26 K €
Income tax2,977 €
Current income tax2,977 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs110 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets211 K €
  • Current assets968 K €
  • Accruals and deferrals955 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−1,621 €
  • Liabilities1.18 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets1.18 M €
Non-current assets211 K €
Property, plant and equipment211 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets968 K €
Inventory489 K €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables473 K €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,219 €
Accruals and deferrals955 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities1.18 M €
Equity−1,621 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components951 €
Profit/loss of previous years18 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−26 K €
Liabilities1.18 M €
Non-current liabilities116 K €
Current liabilities1.06 M €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions6,807 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2014Published onThursday, October 2, 2014Removed from the list onMonday, September 2, 2019Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables9Total amount26,530.2 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • administratívne služby,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcov,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérov,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • finančný leasing,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod),Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • obstarávanie služieb spojených so správou bytového a nebyového fondu,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • počítačové služby,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecí,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmom,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavby,Valid Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Thursday, June 2, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľTuesday, June 27, 2017 – Tuesday, March 31, 2026

    Address Družstevná 451/64, 97247 Oslany, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, March 25, 2015 – Friday, July 14, 2017

    Address Gorkého 1281/36, 95801 Partizánske, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, September 19, 2012 – Tuesday, June 16, 2015

    Address Družstevná 451/64, 97247 Oslany, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, May 31, 2012 – Friday, September 28, 2012

    Address Školská 3, 94201 Šurany, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, July 22, 2014 – Tuesday, March 31, 2026

    Address Družstevná 451/64, 97247 Oslany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 29, 2012 – Monday, July 21, 2014

    Address Družstevná 451/64, 97247 Oslany, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • PROPERTY RENTAL LLCEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 29, 2012 – Monday, July 21, 2014

    Address State Street 80, 12207 Albany, New York, Spojené štáty americké

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR
  • GREYFOX s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Friday, September 28, 2012

    Address Boženy Němcovej 8, 81104 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o.Wednesday, June 17, 2015 – Tuesday, March 31, 2026
    • KMK-Property s. r. o.Saturday, September 29, 2012 – Tuesday, June 16, 2015
    • DANEBO, s. r. o.Thursday, May 31, 2012 – Friday, September 28, 2012
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Hollého 210, 01501 Rajec, Slovenská republikaSaturday, July 15, 2017 – Tuesday, March 31, 2026
    • Boženy Němcovej 8, 81104 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaThursday, May 31, 2012 – Friday, July 14, 2017
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Wednesday, April 1, 2026
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, April 1, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/70187/L
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

8 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, April 1, 2026Na základe uplynutia lehoty šiestich mesiacov od zverejnenia upovedomenia o zastavení exekúcie v Obchodnom vestníku, zverejneného dňa 09.07.2021, pod č. 130/2021, sa obchodná spoločnosť s obchodným menom KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o., Hollého 210, 015 01 Rajec, IČO: 46 694 706, v zmysle § 61n ods. 6 zákona č. 233/1995 Z.z. o súdnych exekútoroch a exekučnej činnosti (Exekučný poriadok) a o zmene a doplnení ďalších zákonov VYMAZÁVA.
  • Wednesday, April 1, 2026Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 1.4.2026 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, April 1, 2026Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 9.1.2022 Právny dôvod zrušenia: podľa § 68 ods. 4 písm. d) Obchodného zákonníka v spojení s § 61n ods. 6 Exekučného poriadku
  • Tuesday, October 19, 2021Oznámením č.k.26CbR 132/2021-11 zo dňa 23.9.2021, ktoré bolo doručené spoločnosti 13.10.2021, súd začal konanie o zrušenie spoločnosti podľa §309 ods.1 Civilného sporového poriadku
  • Saturday, July 15, 2017Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 26.06.2017 vo forme notárskej zápisnice N322/2017, NZ 22128/2017, NCRls 22607/2017.
  • Wednesday, June 17, 2015Zápisnica z valného zhromaždenia zo dňa 25.03. 2015.
  • Saturday, September 29, 2012Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 19.09.2012.
  • Thursday, May 31, 2012Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 11.05.2012 v súlade s ust. § 57 ods. 3, § 105 – § 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o.

Registered office

KMK-BITÚNOK RAJEC s.r.o.

Hollého 210, 015 01 Rajec

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.