Company data from Slovak public registers

Gargždai, s.r.o. v likvidácii

Company financial profile・Company ID 46748890・Sedmokrásková 6, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2012

V likvidácii

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
46748890
Tax ID
2023584761
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Gargždai, s.r.o. v likvidáciiSedmokrásková 6 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/138352/B

Profit 2015

−564 €

−131 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,178 €

−20 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,698 €

−9.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

7.8 %

−11 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−131 %
1,816 €−564 €2014201520141,816 €2015−564 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,400 €0 €2014201520142,400 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014480 €Total tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-9.1 %

−33 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-9.9 %

−39 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−411 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−84 €

−104 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-571.4 %

−592 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

12.87

+146 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

2.45

+962 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

12.87

+146 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,400 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,400 €0 €
Value added2,400 €0 €
Operating revenue2,400 €0 €
Profit after tax1,816 €−564 €
Income tax480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,178 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,698 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets7,742 €6,178 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets7,742 €6,178 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables7,400 €5,000 €
Financial accounts342 €1,178 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities7,742 €6,178 €
Equity6,262 €5,698 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−554 €1,262 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,816 €−564 €
Liabilities1,480 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,480 €480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount50 €Under distraint0Yes
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • opracovanie kovu jednoduchým spôsobomValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovovValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012
  • výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z kovuValid from Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Likvidátorfrom Wednesday, March 27, 2019

    Address Mírové náměstí 15/7, 41201 Litoměřice, Česká republika

  • KonateľWednesday, March 27, 2019 – Monday, April 28, 2025

    Address Mírové náměstí 15/7, 41201 Litoměřice, Česká republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 19, 2016 – Tuesday, April 23, 2019

    Address Remeselnícka 307/17, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, July 11, 2012 – Wednesday, June 29, 2016

    Address Remeselnícka 17/307, 94901 Nitra - Mlynárce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Fudžajra a.s.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, April 24, 2019

    Address Starý Most 336, 43401 Most, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 30, 2016 – Tuesday, April 23, 2019

    Address Remeselnícka 307/17, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, July 11, 2012 – Wednesday, June 29, 2016

    Address Remeselnícka 17/307, 94901 Nitra - Mlynárce, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • Gargždai, s.r.o. v likvidáciifrom Wednesday, April 24, 2019
    • CSM SERVICES s.r.o.Thursday, June 30, 2016 – Tuesday, April 23, 2019
    • ASN Metal Products, s.r.o.Wednesday, July 11, 2012 – Wednesday, June 29, 2016
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Sedmokrásková 6, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, April 24, 2019
    • Komárňanská cesta 3, 94001 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republikaWednesday, July 11, 2012 – Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/138352/B
Legal status
V likvidácii
Main activity
Obrábanie kovov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Wednesday, April 24, 2019Likvidácia: Vstup do likvidácie - dátum: 27.3.2019
Gargždai, s.r.o. v likvidácii

Registered office

Gargždai, s.r.o. v likvidácii

Sedmokrásková 6, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.