Company data from Slovak public registers

BALVI s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46769862・Športová 669/30, 90042 Dunajská Lužná・Founded 2012

Active

Turnover 2016

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
46769862
Tax ID
2023570934
VAT ID
—
Registered office
BALVI s.r.o.Športová 669/30 90042 Dunajská Lužná
Established
Friday, August 3, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/97645/B

Profit 2016

−480 €

+40 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,720 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,735 €

−11 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

20.9 %

+10 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+40 %
113 €−800 €−480 €2014201520162014113 €2015−800 €2016−480 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
6,800 €40 K €0 €20142015201620146,800 €201540 K €20160 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €480 €480 €201420152016Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 2015480 €Total tax · 2016480 €Current tax · 20140 €Current tax · 2015480 €Current tax · 2016480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-10.2 %

+6.8 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-12.9 %

+6.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−98 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

+100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

4.79

−49 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

9.66

−49 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

4.79

−49 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

4.79

−49 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,800 €201440 K €20150 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods6,800 €40 K €0 €
Value added122 €−320 €0 €
Operating revenue6,800 €40 K €0 €
Profit after tax113 €−800 €−480 €
Income tax0 €480 €480 €
Current income tax0 €480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,720 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,735 €
  • Liabilities985 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets5,039 €4,720 €4,720 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,039 €4,720 €4,720 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €−4,800 €−4,800 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,039 €9,520 €9,520 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities5,039 €4,720 €4,720 €
Equity5,039 €4,215 €3,735 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components250 €255 €254 €
Profit/loss of previous years−324 €−240 €−1,039 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax113 €−800 €−480 €
Liabilities0 €505 €985 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €505 €985 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • ozvučovanie a osvetľovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a športových podujatíValid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • skladovanieValid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • služby súvisiace s produkciou filmov alebo videozáznamovValid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Friday, August 3, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Friday, August 3, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, November 11, 2013

    Address Pri Hrádzi 575/56, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, August 3, 2012 – Friday, January 17, 2014

    Address Tehelná 3766/22, 92101 Banka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, January 18, 2014

    Address Pri Hrádzi 575/56, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 3, 2012 – Friday, January 17, 2014

    Address Tehelná 3766/22, 92101 Banka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Športová 669/30, 90042 Dunajská Lužná, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, January 18, 2014
    • Tehelná 3766/22, 92101 Banka, Slovenská republikaFriday, August 3, 2012 – Friday, January 17, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/97645/B
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
BALVI s.r.o.

Registered office

BALVI s.r.o.

Športová 669/30, 90042 Dunajská Lužná

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.