Company data from Slovak public registers

Andare s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46792899・Špitálska 18, 81108 Bratislava・Founded 2012

Active

Turnover 2017

40 K €

+1,412 %
Company ID
46792899
Tax ID
2023664016
VAT ID
SK2023664016, under §7a, registered since Monday, April 11, 2016
Registered office
Andare s. r. o.Špitálska 18 81108 Bratislava
Established
Friday, August 10, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/83330/B

Profit 2017

877 €

−46 %Net profit after tax

Assets

7,998 €

+8.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,505 €

+13 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.2 %

−4.3 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.7 %

−96 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−46 %
1,628 €877 €2016201720161,628 €2017877 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+1,412 %
2,645 €40 K €2016201720162,645 €201740 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20162017Total tax · 2016480 €Total tax · 2017480 €Current tax · 2016480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.2 %

−59 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

2.2 %

−59 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

11.0 %

−11 pp

Return on assets

ROE

11.7 %

−13 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.2 %

−158 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.7 %

−96 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,357 €

−36 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

35.4 %

+13 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,645 €201640 K €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20162017
Sales of products, services and goods2,645 €40 K €
Value added2,645 €1,490 €
Operating revenue2,645 €40 K €
Profit after tax1,628 €877 €
Income tax480 €480 €
Current income tax480 €—

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20162017
Personnel costs453 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,998 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,505 €
  • Liabilities493 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20162017
Total assets7,400 €7,998 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets7,400 €7,998 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €—
Financial accounts7,400 €7,998 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Liabilities and equity

Item20162017
Total equity and liabilities7,400 €7,998 €
Equity6,628 €7,505 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €—
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,628 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,628 €877 €
Liabilities772 €493 €
Non-current liabilities2 €0 €
Current liabilities751 €480 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €—
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans19 €13 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  • Služby traťového kormidelníkaValid from Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  • administratívne práce,Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcov,Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod),Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu,Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služieb,Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012
  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmien,Valid from Friday, August 10, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľWednesday, July 31, 2019 – Tuesday, March 9, 2021

    Address Bošácka ulica 2529/17, 91501 Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, August 10, 2012 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

    Address Špitálska 18, 81108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Andare prestige s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 3, 2019

    Address Heinemannova 2695/6, 16000 Dejvice, Praha 6, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 10, 2012 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

    Address Špitálska 18, 81108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • MadeCorp s. r. o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 10, 2012 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

    Address Špitálska 18, 81108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • Andare s. r. o.from Wednesday, July 3, 2019
    • Fischer Löffler Marcina & Partners s. r. o.Wednesday, January 20, 2016 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019
    • MadeCorp Žabotova s. r. o.Friday, August 10, 2012 – Tuesday, January 19, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/83330/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, January 20, 2016Zápisnica z MVZ z 02.12.2015.
  • Friday, August 10, 2012Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 02.08.2012 podľa §§ 56-75a, §§ 105-153 Obchodného zákonníka č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
Andare s. r. o.

Registered office

Andare s. r. o.

Špitálska 18, 81108 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.