Company data from Slovak public registers

Great Building s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46825037・Šávoľská cesta 1, 986 01 Fiľakovo・Founded 2012

Active

Turnover 2016

0 €

Company ID
46825037
Tax ID
2023615429
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Great Building s. r. o.Šávoľská cesta 1 986 01 Fiľakovo
Established
Friday, September 28, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/22988/S

Profit 2016

−480 €

+0.0 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,714 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,116 €

−8.6 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

23.8 %

+7.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+0.0 %
1,719 €−480 €−480 €20142015201620141,719 €2015−480 €2016−480 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,600 €0 €0 €20142015201620143,600 €20150 €20160 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

485 €480 €480 €201420152016Total tax · 2014485 €Total tax · 2015480 €Total tax · 2016480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-7.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

-9.4 %

−0.8 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

4.20

−30 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

4.20

−30 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

4.20

−30 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

4.20

−30 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,600 €20140 €20150 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods3,600 €0 €0 €
Value added2,949 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue3,600 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax1,719 €−480 €−480 €
Income tax485 €480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs666 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,714 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,116 €
  • Liabilities1,598 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets6,714 €6,714 €6,714 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,714 €6,714 €6,714 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts6,714 €6,714 €6,714 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities6,714 €6,714 €6,714 €
Equity6,076 €5,596 €5,116 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−668 €1,051 €571 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,719 €−480 €−480 €
Liabilities638 €1,118 €1,598 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities638 €1,118 €1,598 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables2Total amount330 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

5 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, September 28, 2012
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, September 28, 2012
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Friday, September 28, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Friday, September 28, 2012
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Friday, September 28, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, February 6, 2013

    Address Karancs út 48, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, February 6, 2013 – Tuesday, August 28, 2018

    Address Kercseg út 32, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, February 6, 2013 – Friday, May 5, 2017

    Address Kercseg út 32, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, September 28, 2012 – Thursday, February 21, 2013

    Address Javornícka 10, 97411 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, August 29, 2018

    Address Karancs út 48, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, February 22, 2013 – Tuesday, August 28, 2018

    Address Kercseg út 32, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, February 22, 2013 – Tuesday, August 28, 2018

    Address Karancs út 48, 3100 Salgótarján, Maďarsko

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • CONECOM, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, September 28, 2012 – Thursday, February 21, 2013

    Address Javornícka 10, 97411 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Great Building s. r. o.from Friday, February 22, 2013
    • ATROPA, s. r. o.Friday, September 28, 2012 – Thursday, February 21, 2013
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Šávoľská cesta 1, 98601 Fiľakovo, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, February 22, 2013
    • Vajanského námestie 13, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaFriday, September 28, 2012 – Thursday, February 21, 2013

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/22988/S
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
Great Building s. r. o.

Registered office

Great Building s. r. o.

Šávoľská cesta 1, 986 01 Fiľakovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.