Company data from Slovak public registers

TS contracting s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46825134・ul. 29. augusta 1524/24, 97401 Banská Bystrica・Founded 2012

Active

Turnover 2014

9,728 €

Company ID
46825134
Tax ID
2023591889
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TS contracting s.r.o.ul. 29. augusta 1524/24 97401 Banská Bystrica
Established
Thursday, September 6, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/57738/S

Profit 2014

−116 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,751 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,686 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

18.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

9.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−116 €20142014−116 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

9,728 €201420149,728 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

960 €2014Total tax · 2014960 €Current tax · 2014960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-2.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-2.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

9.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

844 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

113.7 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,728 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods9,728 €
Value added877 €
Operating revenue9,728 €
Profit after tax−116 €
Income tax960 €
Current income tax960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,712 €
  • Accruals and deferrals39 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,686 €
  • Liabilities1,065 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets5,751 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,712 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables5,591 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts121 €
Accruals and deferrals39 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities5,751 €
Equity4,686 €
Share capital5,001 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−199 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−116 €
Liabilities1,065 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities960 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans5 €
Provisions100 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

33 registered activities

  • Poskytovanie služieb v lesníctve a poľovníctveValid from Thursday, October 8, 2015
  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti prírodných a technických viedValid from Thursday, March 20, 2014
  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti spoločenských a humanitných viedValid from Thursday, March 20, 2014
  • administratívne službyValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • fotografické službyValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • informatívne testovanie, meranie, analýzy a kontrolyValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, September 6, 2012
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, September 6, 2012

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 7
  • KonateľWednesday, April 15, 2015 – Wednesday, October 18, 2017

    Address Korzo 3405/3, 01015 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 15, 2015 – Tuesday, September 1, 2026

    Address Stará cesta 265/17, 01301 Teplička nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, July 16, 2014 – Friday, April 17, 2015

    Address Ležiachov 54, 03842 Ležiachov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, February 4, 2014 – Friday, August 8, 2014

    Address Bellova 3910/2, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, July 1, 2013 – Friday, August 8, 2014

    Address S. Bibzu 4717/19, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, September 6, 2012 – Wednesday, March 19, 2014

    Address R. Viesta 5151/48, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, September 6, 2012 – Friday, July 12, 2013

    Address Hrdinov SNP 5756/88, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 12
  • ESOMETT MANAGEMENT LLCActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, September 2, 2026

    Address Lemon St. 1341, 94590 Vallejo, California, Spojené štáty americké

    Share50.01 %Contribution2,501 EUR
  • ODADEX LLCActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, September 2, 2026

    Address Lemon St. 1341, 94590 Vallejo, California, Spojené štáty americké

    Share49.99 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, April 18, 2015 – Tuesday, September 1, 2026

    Address Stará cesta 265/17, 01301 Teplička nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,001 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 9, 2014 – Friday, April 17, 2015

    Address Ležiachov 54, 03842 Ležiachov, Slovenská republika

    Share55.01 %Contribution2,751 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 9, 2014 – Friday, April 17, 2015

    Address S. Bibzu 4717/19, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share22.5 %Contribution1,125 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 9, 2014 – Friday, April 17, 2015

    Address Bellova 3910/2, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share22.5 %Contribution1,125 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 20, 2014 – Friday, August 8, 2014

    Address S. Bibzu 4717/19, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share50.01 %Contribution2,501 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 20, 2014 – Friday, August 8, 2014

    Address Bellova 3910/2, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share49.99 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, July 13, 2013 – Wednesday, March 19, 2014

    Address Hrdinov SNP 5756/88, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution1,667 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, September 6, 2012 – Wednesday, March 19, 2014

    Address R. Viesta 5151/48, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution1,667 EUR

Company history

6 changes in the register

  • Names

    4 records
    • TS contracting s.r.o.from Thursday, October 8, 2015
    • Designers and partners s.r.o.Saturday, August 9, 2014 – Wednesday, October 7, 2015
    • R&G COMPANY s.r.o.Thursday, March 20, 2014 – Friday, August 8, 2014
    • EMIPROTECT s.r.o.Thursday, September 6, 2012 – Wednesday, March 19, 2014
  • Registered office

    4 records
    • ul. 29. augusta 1524/24, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, September 2, 2026
    • Stará cesta 265/17, 01301 Teplička nad Váhom, Slovenská republikaSaturday, April 18, 2015 – Tuesday, September 1, 2026
    • J. Goliana 4482/38, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 20, 2014 – Friday, April 17, 2015
    • Železničná 3223/19, 03861 Vrútky, Slovenská republikaThursday, September 6, 2012 – Wednesday, March 19, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/57738/S
Main activity
Nešpecializovaný veľkoobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
TS contracting s.r.o.

Registered office

TS contracting s.r.o.

ul. 29. augusta 1524/24, 97401 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.