Company data from Slovak public registers

supersonic, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46939831・Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 01701 Považská Bystrica・Founded 2012

Terminated since Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Turnover 2014

1,272 €

Company ID
46939831
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
supersonic, s. r. o.Slovenských partizánov 1991/65 01701 Považská Bystrica
Established
Friday, December 14, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/27407/R
Dissolution date
Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Profit 2014

−919 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

9,402 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,235 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

55.0 %

Liabilities / total assets
  • Real55.0 %
  • To shareholders and group0.0 %

Gross margin

-91.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−919 €20142014−919 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

390 €20142014390 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €Current tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-72.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-235.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-9.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

-21.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-41.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-28.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−439 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-109.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,272 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods390 €
Value added−357 €
Operating revenue1,272 €
Profit after tax−919 €
Income tax480 €
Current income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,402 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,235 €
  • Liabilities5,167 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets9,402 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,402 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts9,402 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities9,402 €
Equity4,235 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years154 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−919 €
Liabilities5,167 €
Non-current liabilities72 €
Current liabilities5,095 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živností (veľkoobchod)Valid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled
  • poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled
  • údržba motorových vozidiel bez zásahu do motorickej časti vozidlaValid Friday, December 14, 2012 – Wednesday, March 9, 2016Cancelled

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, December 14, 2012 – Thursday, September 17, 2015

    Address Rozkvet 2061/128, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • ProkuristaFriday, December 14, 2012 – Thursday, September 17, 2015

    Address Rozkvet 2083/176-7, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, December 14, 2012 – Monday, January 16, 2017

    Address Rozkvet 2061/128, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Tuesday, January 17, 2017
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Legal predecessor

  • ID No.: 47402822from Tuesday, June 30, 2015

    Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Legal successor

No legal successor

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

The register lists no shareholders of this company and no stakes it holds.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/27407/R
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, January 17, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 17.1.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz Súd vykonal výmaz spoločnosti podľa § 8a ods. 1 písm. c) zák. č. 530/2003 Z. z. o obchodnom registri v znení neskorších predpisov.
  • Tuesday, January 17, 2017Uznesením Okresného súdu Trenčín č. k. 40Cbr/111/2015-50 zo dňa 30. septembra 2016, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 12.11.2016 súd zrušil bez likvidácie spoločnosť supersonic, s. r. o. so sídlom Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, IČO 46 939 831, zapísanú v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Trenčín, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 27407/R.
  • Tuesday, January 17, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 12.11.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie premenou
  • Thursday, March 10, 2016Okresný úrad Považská Bystrica, odbor živnostenského podnikania oznámil, že spoločnosti zaniklo živnostenské oprávnenie vo všetkých živnostiach na základe oznámenia podnikateľa a to dňom 27.6.2015.
supersonic, s. r. o.

Registered office

supersonic, s. r. o.

Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 01701 Považská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.