Company data from Slovak public registers

ZARYA, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46944800・Mokrohájska cesta 1787/9, 84104 Bratislava・Founded 2012

Terminated since Thursday, November 3, 2016

Turnover 2014

2,000 €

Company ID
46944800
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ZARYA, s. r. o.Mokrohájska cesta 1787/9 84104 Bratislava
Established
Wednesday, December 19, 2012
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/86134/B
Dissolution date
Thursday, November 3, 2016

Profit 2014

−1,918 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,993 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,062 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

18.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-67.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,918 €20142014−1,918 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,000 €201420142,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-95.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-95.9 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-38.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

-47.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-49.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-67.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−1,438 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-33.4 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,000 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods2,000 €
Value added−1,340 €
Operating revenue2,000 €
Profit after tax−1,918 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,993 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,062 €
  • Liabilities931 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets4,993 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets4,993 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,000 €
Financial accounts2,993 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities4,993 €
Equity4,062 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years896 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,918 €
Liabilities931 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities931 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

14 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Počítačové službyValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Služby súvisiace s produkciou filmov alebo videozáznamovValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľSaturday, July 4, 2015 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016

    Address Kočická 4982/22, 82109 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, December 19, 2012 – Tuesday, July 7, 2015

    Address Mokrohájska cesta 1787/9, 84104 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, December 19, 2012 – Wednesday, November 2, 2016

    Address Mokrohájska cesta 1787/9, 84104 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Thursday, November 3, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, November 3, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 46947388from Thursday, November 3, 2016

    Štúrova 73/25, Štrba, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/86134/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, November 3, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 3.11.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Thursday, November 3, 2016Zmluva o zlúčení vo forme notárskej zápisnice N 2131/2015, Nz 55729/2015, NCRIs 56713/206 zo dňa 14.12. 2015.
  • Thursday, November 3, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 14.12.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
  • Wednesday, July 8, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 03.07.2015.
  • Wednesday, December 19, 2012Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 30.11.2012 podľa § 57, §§ 105-153 Obchodného zákonníka č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
ZARYA, s. r. o.

Registered office

ZARYA, s. r. o.

Mokrohájska cesta 1787/9, 84104 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.