Company data from Slovak public registers

LAYHAM s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 46959009・Boženy Němcovej 8, 81104 Bratislava・Founded 2013

Active

Turnover 2017

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
46959009
Tax ID
2023697159
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LAYHAM s.r.o.Boženy Němcovej 8 81104 Bratislava
Established
Friday, February 8, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/87210/B

Profit 2017

−798 €

−149 %Net profit after tax

Assets

3.69 M €

−0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3.69 M €

−0.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−149 %
3.68 M €999 €1,630 €−798 €201420152016201720143.68 M €2015999 €20161,630 €2017−798 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
5,244 €11 K €2,768 €0 €201420152016201720145,244 €201511 K €20162,768 €20170 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,880 €480 €482 €480 €2014201520162017Total tax · 20142,880 €Total tax · 2015480 €Total tax · 2016482 €Total tax · 2017480 €Current tax · 20142,880 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-0.0 %

−0.1 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-0.0 %

−0.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−243 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−318 €

−115 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-150.9 %

−174 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

7,684.43

−0.0 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

8.19

−88 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

7,684.43

−0.0 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,244 €201411 K €20152,768 €20160 €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014201520162017
Sales of products, services and goods5,244 €11 K €2,768 €0 €
Value added4,596 €11 K €2,768 €0 €
Operating revenue5,244 €11 K €2,768 €0 €
Profit after tax3.68 M €999 €1,630 €−798 €
Income tax2,880 €480 €482 €480 €
Current income tax2,880 €———

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014201520162017
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3.69 M €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3.69 M €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014201520162017
Total assets3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables3.68 M €3.56 M €3.66 M €3.68 M €
Current financial assets0 €———
Financial accounts11 K €131 K €34 K €3,932 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €———

Liabilities and equity

Item2014201520162017
Total equity and liabilities3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €
Equity3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €3.69 M €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €———
Profit/loss of previous years−388 €3.68 M €3.68 M €3.68 M €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3.68 M €999 €1,630 €−798 €
Liabilities2,880 €480 €480 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities2,880 €480 €480 €480 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €———
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €———

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcov,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod),Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • obstarávanie služieb spojených so správou bytového a nebytového fondu,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • počítačové služby,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecí,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • reklamné a marketingové služby,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služieb,Valid from Friday, February 8, 2013

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Sunday, December 31, 2017

    Address 5 Kassim Passa Sok. Karaglanoglu, Gime, Cyperská republika

  • KonateľFriday, February 8, 2013 – Monday, September 3, 2018

    Address Michalaki Karaoli 16, Flat 102, 1022 Kaimakli, Nicosia, Cyperská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • TRENTINO INTERNATIONAL INC.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, September 4, 2018

    Address Global Bank Tower, Floor No. 18, Office No. 1801, 50 th Avenue, Panama City, Panamská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • WAHALE HOLDING LTDEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, June 17, 2016 – Monday, September 3, 2018

    Address Stasinou & Boumpoulinas 3, 1st floor, 1060 Nikosia, Cyperská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • HALFORD PROPERTIES S.A.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, February 8, 2013 – Thursday, June 16, 2016

    Address Microjacket 771011, Doc. 2185787, and office at Mossfon Building, 2nd Floor, East 54 th, 54, P.O. Box 0832-0886, Panama, Panamská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/87210/B
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Friday, February 8, 2013Spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou dňa 12.12.2012 v zmysle príslušných ustanovení z.č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
LAYHAM s.r.o.

Registered office

LAYHAM s.r.o.

Boženy Němcovej 8, 81104 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.