Company data from Slovak public registers

Atali, spol. s r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47027193・Černyševského 26, 85101 Bratislava・Founded 2013

Terminated since Sunday, November 1, 2015

Turnover 2015

1,899 €

−68 %
Company ID
47027193
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Atali, spol. s r.o.Černyševského 26 85101 Bratislava
Established
Saturday, February 23, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/87597/B
Dissolution date
Sunday, November 1, 2015

Profit 2015

1,423 €

−18 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,586 €

+18 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,185 €

+21 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.7 %

−2.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

99.1 %

+60 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−18 %
1,742 €1,423 €2014201520141,742 €20151,423 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−68 %
6,018 €1,899 €2014201520146,018 €20151,899 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

491 €402 €20142015Total tax · 2014491 €Total tax · 2015402 €Current tax · 2014491 €Current tax · 2015402 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

74.9 %

+46 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

74.9 %

+46 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

16.6 %

−7.4 pp

Return on assets

ROE

17.4 %

−8.4 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

298.9 %

+258 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

99.1 %

+60 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,825 €

−18 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,018 €20141,899 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods6,018 €1,899 €
Value added2,322 €1,881 €
Operating revenue6,018 €1,899 €
Profit after tax1,742 €1,423 €
Income tax491 €402 €
Current income tax491 €402 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,586 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,185 €
  • Liabilities401 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets7,260 €8,586 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets7,260 €8,586 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €
Financial accounts7,260 €8,586 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities7,260 €8,586 €
Equity6,762 €8,185 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components1 €88 €
Profit/loss of previous years19 €1,674 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,742 €1,423 €
Liabilities498 €401 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities498 €401 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Fotografické službyValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) aelbo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Prevádzkovanie športových zariadeníValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
  • Správa bytového a nebytového fondu rozsahu voľných živnostíValid Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľSaturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015

    Address Cintorínska 11, 90045 Malinovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 23, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015

    Address Cintorínska 11, 90045 Malinovo, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Černyševského 26, 85101 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaThursday, April 11, 2013 – Saturday, October 31, 2015
    • Černyšovského 26, 85101 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaSaturday, February 23, 2013 – Wednesday, April 10, 2013
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Sunday, November 1, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Sunday, November 1, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 45450251from Sunday, November 1, 2015

    Černyševského 26, Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/87597/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Sunday, November 1, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 01.11.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Sunday, November 1, 2015Zmluva o zlúčení N 554/2015, Nz 35715/2015, NCRls 36501/2015 zo dňa 12.10.2015.
  • Sunday, November 1, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 12.10.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie rozdelením
  • Saturday, February 23, 2013Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 30.01.2013 v zmysle ust. § 105 - 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
Atali, spol. s r.o.

Registered office

Atali, spol. s r.o.

Černyševského 26, 85101 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.