Company data from Slovak public registers

JUSECO s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47111674・Moskovská 23, 97404 Banská Bystrica・Founded 2013

Terminated since Thursday, December 31, 2015

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
47111674
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
JUSECO s.r.o.Moskovská 23 97404 Banská Bystrica
Established
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/24057/S
Dissolution date
Thursday, December 31, 2015

Profit 2015

−1,073 €

−280 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,011 €

−12 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,531 €

−12 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.0 %

+0.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−280 %
596 €−1,073 €201420152014596 €2015−1,073 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
1,710 €0 €2014201520141,710 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014480 €Total tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-13.4 %

−20 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-14.2 %

−21 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−154 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−593 €

−155 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-80.9 %

−126 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

16.69

−12 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

16.69

−12 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

16.69

−12 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,710 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods1,710 €0 €
Value added1,116 €−554 €
Operating revenue1,710 €0 €
Profit after tax596 €−1,073 €
Income tax480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,011 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,531 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets9,084 €8,011 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets9,084 €8,011 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables5 €0 €
Financial accounts9,079 €8,011 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities9,084 €8,011 €
Equity8,604 €7,531 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years3,008 €3,604 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax596 €−1,073 €
Liabilities480 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities480 €480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • faktoring a forfaitingValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • vykonávanie mimoškolskej vzdelávacej činnostiValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  • zriadenie a udržiavanie stáleho rozhodcovského súdu v súlade s ustanovením § 12 ods. 1 zákona č. 244/2002 Z.z. o rozhodcovskom konaní v znení neskorších predpisovValid Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľSaturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015

    Address Školská 344/20, 96233 Budča, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, April 20, 2013 – Wednesday, December 30, 2015

    Address Školská 344/20, 96233 Budča, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, December 31, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, December 31, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 47255005from Thursday, December 31, 2015

    Nám. SNP 27, Zvolen, Slovenská republika

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/24057/S
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, December 31, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 31.12.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Thursday, December 31, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 23.12.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti podľa § 68 ods. 3 písm. b) Obchodného zákonníka
JUSECO s.r.o.

Registered office

JUSECO s.r.o.

Moskovská 23, 97404 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.