Company data from Slovak public registers

KOMIX s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47164018・Dlhá 392/70, 93028 Okoč・Founded 2013

Active

Turnover 2014

3.13 M €

Company ID
47164018
Tax ID
2023787249
VAT ID
—
Registered office
KOMIX s.r.o.Dlhá 392/70 93028 Okoč
Established
Saturday, May 25, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/38050/T

Profit 2014

−39 K €

Net profit after tax

Assets

2.64 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−34 K €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

101.3 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-1.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−39 K €20142014−39 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3.12 M €201420143.12 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

114.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-1.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−39 K €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3.13 M €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3.12 M €
Value added−46 K €
Operating revenue3.13 M €
Profit after tax−39 K €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs470 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets2.64 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−34 K €
  • Liabilities2.67 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets2.64 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets2.64 M €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables2.41 M €
Current receivables7,046 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts218 K €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities2.64 M €
Equity−34 K €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−39 K €
Liabilities2.67 M €
Non-current liabilities2.67 M €
Current liabilities357 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2015Published onWednesday, September 23, 2015Removed from the list onSunday, April 2, 2017Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • poskytovanie služieb v poľnohospodárstve a záhradníctveValid from Wednesday, January 29, 2014
  • prevádzkovanie autopožičovneValid from Wednesday, January 29, 2014
  • skladovanieValid from Wednesday, January 29, 2014
  • administratívne službyValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Saturday, May 25, 2013

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, February 19, 2015

    Address Fiatalság utca 16, 1181 Budapešt, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, December 4, 2013 – Friday, May 29, 2015

    Address Vojka nad Dunajom 130, 93031 Vojka nad Dunajom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, May 25, 2013 – Tuesday, January 28, 2014

    Address Kráľovičove Kračany 90, 93003 Kráľovičove Kračany, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, May 30, 2015

    Address Fiatalság utca 16, 1181 Budapešt, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 29, 2014 – Friday, May 29, 2015

    Address Vojka nad Dunajom 130, 93031 Vojka nad Dunajom, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, May 25, 2013 – Tuesday, January 28, 2014

    Address Kráľovičove Kračany 90, 93003 Kráľovičove Kračany, Slovenská republika

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • KOMIX s.r.o.from Wednesday, January 29, 2014
    • AKPP spol. s r.o.Saturday, May 25, 2013 – Tuesday, January 28, 2014
  • Registered office

    4 records
    • Dlhá 392/70, 93028 Okoč, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, June 2, 2016
    • Tehla 42, 93535 Tehla, Slovenská republikaSaturday, May 30, 2015 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
    • Mlynská ulica 4629/2A, 92901 Dunajská Streda, Slovenská republikaWednesday, January 29, 2014 – Friday, May 29, 2015
    • Smetanov háj 291/29, 92901 Dunajská Streda, Slovenská republikaSaturday, May 25, 2013 – Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/38050/T
Main activity
Prenájom a lízing ostatných osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
KOMIX s.r.o.

Registered office

KOMIX s.r.o.

Dlhá 392/70, 93028 Okoč

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.