Company data from Slovak public registers

BMB Real Plus 2, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47221500・Bratislavská 81-37, 93101 Šamorín・Founded 2013

Terminated since Friday, January 8, 2016

Turnover 2015

4,933 €

−100 %
Company ID
47221500
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
BMB Real Plus 2, s.r.o.Bratislavská 81-37 93101 Šamorín
Established
Friday, August 9, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/32282/T
Dissolution date
Friday, January 8, 2016

Profit 2015

−10 K €

−235 %Net profit after tax

Assets

2,809 €

−99 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,328 €

−82 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

17.1 %

−79 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-116.9 %

−118 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−235 %
7,670 €−10 K €2014201520147,670 €2015−10 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
1.13 M €4,933 €2014201520141.13 M €20154,933 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,880 €480 €20142015Total tax · 20142,880 €Total tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-209.6 %

−210 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-209.6 %

−210 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-368.2 %

−370 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-444.2 %

−505 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-67.7 %

−68 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-116.9 %

−118 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−9,862 €

−193 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-4.9 %

−32 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.13 M €20144,933 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods1.13 M €4,933 €
Value added11 K €−5,765 €
Operating revenue1.13 M €4,933 €
Profit after tax7,670 €−10 K €
Income tax2,880 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets2,809 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,328 €
  • Liabilities481 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets332 K €2,809 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets332 K €2,809 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables329 K €2,648 €
Financial accounts3,321 €161 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities332 K €2,809 €
Equity13 K €2,328 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €7,670 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax7,670 €−10 K €
Liabilities319 K €481 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities319 K €480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €1 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

5 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016

    Address Požiarnická 1531/14, 93101 Šamorín, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 9, 2013 – Thursday, January 7, 2016

    Address Požiarnická 1531/14, 93101 Šamorín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Friday, January 8, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, January 8, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36448435from Friday, January 8, 2016

    Penzión-apartmánové ubytovanie - objekt C súp č. 524 524, Nová Lesná, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/32282/T
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Friday, January 8, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 8.1.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Friday, January 8, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 31.7.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
BMB Real Plus 2, s.r.o.

Registered office

BMB Real Plus 2, s.r.o.

Bratislavská 81-37, 93101 Šamorín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.