Company data from Slovak public registers

8 Media s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47336803・Trieda KVP 1, 04023 Košice・Founded 2013

Active

Turnover 2014

4,977 €

Company ID
47336803
Tax ID
2023822757
VAT ID
—
Registered office
8 Media s.r.o.Trieda KVP 1 04023 Košice
Established
Thursday, August 1, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/32922/V

Profit 2014

−206 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,260 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,913 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

46.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

16.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−206 €20142014−206 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,977 €201420144,977 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

960 €2014Total tax · 2014960 €Current tax · 2014960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-4.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-4.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-2.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-4.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-4.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

16.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

754 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

127.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,977 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods4,977 €
Value added843 €
Operating revenue4,977 €
Profit after tax−206 €
Income tax960 €
Current income tax960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,260 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,913 €
  • Liabilities4,347 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets9,260 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,260 €
Inventory2,790 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables485 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,985 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities9,260 €
Equity4,913 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years119 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−206 €
Liabilities4,347 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities4,347 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2017Published onWednesday, September 13, 2017Removed from the list onThursday, November 2, 2017Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, February 27, 2016
  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Počítačové službyValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Polygrafická výroba, sadzba a konečná úprava tlačovínValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, August 1, 2013

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Friday, January 22, 2016

    Address Čižatice 94, 04447 Čižatice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 28, 2015 – Friday, February 26, 2016

    Address Belehradská 2514/2, 04013 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 2, 2014 – Thursday, June 25, 2015

    Address Kapustná 19, 04017 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, August 1, 2013 – Thursday, May 15, 2014

    Address Cottbuská 14, 04023 Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, February 27, 2016

    Address Čižatice 94, 04447 Čižatice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, June 26, 2015 – Friday, February 26, 2016

    Address Belehradská 2514/2, 04013 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, May 16, 2014 – Thursday, June 25, 2015

    Address Kapustná 19, 04017 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, August 1, 2013 – Thursday, May 15, 2014

    Address Cottbuská 14, 04023 Košice, Slovenská republika

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • 8 Media s.r.o.from Friday, May 16, 2014
    • ITprint s.r.o.Thursday, August 1, 2013 – Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Trieda KVP 1, 04023 Košice, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, June 26, 2015
    • Námestie Osloboditeľov 20, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republikaFriday, May 16, 2014 – Thursday, June 25, 2015
    • Cottbuská 14, 04023 Košice-Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republikaThursday, August 1, 2013 – Thursday, May 15, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/32922/V
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
8 Media s.r.o.

Registered office

8 Media s.r.o.

Trieda KVP 1, 04023 Košice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.